Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach Participants
Anderson School (Bozeman, MT) Bozeman MT Heidi Fasting 8
Andrew Mellon Middle School (Pittsburgh, PA) Pittsburgh PA Timothy Smith 10
Andrews Middle School (Medford, MA) Medford MA Susnata Samanta 2
Anglo American School Of Moscow (Dulles, VA) Dulles SS Laurel Ridley 12
Ankara Elementary/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Senem Kadioglu 4
Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School (Columbia, MO) Columbia MO Frank Barhorst 15
Ann Simpson Davis Middle School (Dublin, OH) Dublin OH CJ Pless 6
Anne Arundel Homeschoolers (Odenton, MD) Odenton MD Kelly Lovar 6
Annoor Academy (Knoxville, TN) Knoxville TN Manal Abbas 15
Annunciation Catholic School (Havelock, NC) Havelock NC Nolan Tomboulian 4
Annunciation Day School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Amy Whaley 6
Ansbach Middle/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Paul Rauscher 4
Antietam Middle Junior Senior High School (Reading, PA) Reading PA Janice Kline 2
Antilles School (Saint Thomas, VI) Saint Thomas VI Michele Humphries 15
Antonio Gonzalez Middle School (Laredo, TX) Laredo TX Cynthia Guerra 10
Apollo Middle School (Hollywood, FL) Hollywood FL Danairy Perez 4
Apollo-Ridge (Spring Church, PA) Spring Church PA Danielle White 10
Appomattox Middle School (Appomattox, VA) Appomattox VA Ann Swanberg 10
Aptakisic Junior High School Buffalo Grove IL Hanna Yang 15
Arbor Hills Junior High School (Sylvania, OH) Sylvania OH Julie Young 10
Archie R Cole Middle School (East Greenwich, RI) East Greenwich RI Lin Sun 10
Archimedean Middle Conservatory (Miami, FL) Miami FL LEONIDAS ARTOPOULOS 15
Ardis Egan Junior High School (Los Altos, CA) Los Altos CA Laura Massaro 15
Ardsley Middle School (Ardsley, NY) Ardsley NY Linda Nappi 15
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) Kinston NC Kelli Dawson 10