Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach Participants
Argyle Middle School (Silver Spring , MD) Silver Spring MD Sarah Fultz 1
Arizona College Prep - Oakland Campus (Chandler, AZ) Chandler AZ Antonio Alcala 15
Arroyo Vista School (RSM, CA) RSM CA Jennifer Vega 10
Ascension Academy (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Nirmala Narasimhan 10
Ascension Episcopal School (LAFAYETTE, LA) LAFAYETTE LA Lauren Daly 14
Ashbrook Independent School (Corvallis, OR) Corvallis OR Paul Hunt 8
Asheville Home School Math Club (Arden, NC) Arden NC Jonah Swann 4
Ashland Middle School (Ashland, KY) Ashland KY Jaiyme Peterman 6
Ashland Middle School (Ashland, MA) Ashland MA Karen Bernier 8
Ashley Public School (Ashley, ND) Ashley ND Tyler Ernst 8
Aspen Academy (Savage, MN) Savage MN Lindsey Adams 10
Aspen Creek Middle School (Omaha, NE) Omaha NE Matt Shrader 8
Aspire Middle and High School (missoula, MT) missoula MT Matt Detrick 4
Athenian School (Danville, CA) Danville CA Peter Bonfanti 5
Athens Middle School (Athens, OH) Athens OH Nathan White 11
Atlanta International School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Andy Lightcap 12
Aubry Bend Middle School (Overland Park, KS) Overland Park KS Makaela Redlin 15
Auburn Elementary School (Auburn, KY) Auburn KY Kimberly Cron 10
Augusta Preparatory Day School (Martinez, GA) Martinez GA Ryan Kho 15
Augustine Classical Academy (Mechanicville, NY) Mechanicville NY Mark Baker 5
Aurora Junior High School (Aurora, MO) Aurora MO Jacob Reiner 15
Austin Academy (Bloomington, IL) Bloomington IL Tian Austin 2
Austin Area Homeschoolers (Austin, TX) Austin TX Debbie Liu 7
Ave Maria Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) Pittsburgh PA Bernie Stock 1
Aventura Waterways Preparatory Academy Miami FL Juliana Figueiredo 9