NATIONAL COMPETITION PARTICIPANTS

Image
Test

NATIONAL COMPETITION PARTICIPANTS

Meet the Mathletes

Congratulations to our 2024 National Competitors!

We will update this list as info about our current national competitors is received. Every state, plus the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, US Virgin Islands and Guam, as well as overseas Dept. of Defense and State Dept. schools, will send a team to compete at the RTX MATHCOUNTS National Competition. A competition team is comprised of the top 4 individuals from the state competition, plus the coach of the state's top team.

 

Please select an option.
Please select an option.
Please select an option.
Team Name Grade Location School Participant Type
Alaska Luke Olmos 8 Anchorage, AK Romig Middle School Student
Alaska Brooke Peng 8 Anchorage, AK Romig Middle School Student
Alaska David Thomas Kenai, AK Kenai Middle School Coach
Alaska Charlie Wang 8 Kenai, AK Kenai Middle School Student
Alaska Grace Yang 7 Anchorage, AK Romig Middle School Student
Alabama Jeffrey Duan 8 Madison, AL Liberty Middle School Student
Alabama Henry Gladden 7 Mobile, AL St. Paul's Episcopal School Student
Alabama Abigail Li 8 Vestavia Hills, AL Louis Pizitz Middle School Student
Alabama Billie Wilhelm Madison, AL Liberty Middle School Coach
Alabama Alex Zhu 8 Tuscaloosa, AL Northridge Middle School Student
Arkansas Dhruv Jha 8 Bentonville, AR Fulbright Junior High School Student
Arkansas Vivek Kalyankar 6 Fayetteville, AR Holt Middle School Student
Arkansas Mamta Kumari Fayetteville, AR Holt Middle School Coach
Arkansas Clayton Niederman 8 Bentonville, AR Niederman Homeschool Student
Arkansas Ryan Renjith 8 Bentonville, AR Fulbright Junior High School Student
Arizona Quentin Hill 8 Tucson, AZ BASIS Tucson North Student
Arizona Puranjay Madupu 7 Chandler, AZ Sunrise Home School Student
Arizona William Shan 8 Chandler, AZ Arizona College Preparatory Middle School Student
Arizona Ning Shan Chandler, AZ Basis Chandler Coach
Arizona Bowen Shan 7 Chandler, AZ Basis Chandler Student
California Vandana Kadam San Jose, CA The Harker School Coach
California Rohan Nayak Mallick 8 San Diego, CA Pacific Trails Middle School Student
California Yichen Wu 6 San Jose, CA Basis Independent Silicon Valley Student
California Ali Zaman 8 Fremont, CA William Hopkins Junior High School Student
California Alex Zhan 8 San Jose, CA Basis Independent Silicon Valley Student
Colorado Matthew Bixby Denver, CO Challenge School Coach
Colorado Aarush Goradia 8 Denver, CO Challenge School Student
Colorado Jasper Huang 8 Greenwood Village, CO Campus Middle School Student
Colorado Derek Yin 8 Longmont, CO Altona Middle School Student
Colorado Christopher Zhu 7 Denver, CO Challenge School Student
Connecticut Joseph Girotto 8 Milford, CT Girotto Homeschool Student
Connecticut Beth Goldman South Windsor, CT Timothy Edwards Middle School Coach
Connecticut Arjun Leih 8 Greenwich, CT Brunswick Middle School Student
Connecticut Girish Prasad 8 South Windsor, CT Timothy Edwards Middle School Student
Connecticut Alexander Svoronos 6 New Canaan, CT Svoronos Homeschool Student
District of Columbia Guy Brandenburg Washington, DC Milton Gottesman Jewish Day School Coach
District of Columbia Thalia Grigsby 8 Washington, DC Georgetown Day School Student
District of Columbia Sean Guo 8 Washington, DC Sidwell Friends School Student
District of Columbia Sevek Stepanyan 8 Washington, DC Sidwell Friends School Student
District of Columbia Gavin Wang 8 Washington, DC Georgetown Day School Student
Department of Defense Narmin Guliyeva 7 Turkey Ankara Middle School Student
Department of Defense Senem Kadioglu Turkey Ankara Middle School Coach
Department of Defense Cooper McCann 8 Italy Vicenza Middle School Student
Department of Defense Ada McCaskey 8 Italy Naples Middle School Student
Department of Defense Lucas Sze 7 Japan Lester Middle School Student
Delaware Eddie Chen 7 Hockessin, DE HB DuPont Middle School Student
Delaware Eric Chen 7 Wilmington, DE PS DuPont Middle School Student
Delaware Satya Kokonda 8 Wilmington, DE Stanford Online High School - Wilmington Student
Delaware Jahl Miraji-Khot 8 Middletown, DE Alfred G Waters Middle School Student
Florida Benjamin Jiang 8 Osprey, FL Pine View School Student