Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach Participants
American Embassy School - New Delhi (Washington, SS) Washington SS Fumiaki Miyata 8
American Heritage School (Plantation, FL) Plantation FL NORA DEMOSTHENES 10
American Heritage School Boca Delray (Delray Beach, FL) Delray Beach FL Zachary Carfagno 15
American International School Budapest (Nagykovacsi, SS) Nagykovacsi SS John Matlock 8
American International School Chenai (Chennai, SS) Chennai SS Kala Ganeshan 8
American International School of Abuja (Nigeria, SS) Nigeria SS Cristian Medina 6
American International School Of Vilnius (Vilnius, SS) Vilnius SS Sarah Elizabeth Smith Elger 10
American International School Of Zagreb (Zagreb, SS) Zagreb SS Adrianne Marcich-Dumicic 4
American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12 (Gilbert, AZ) Gilbert AZ Stephanie Goit 2
American Military Academy (Guaynabo, PR) Guaynabo PR Ingrid Hernandez 12
American Preparatory Academy Draper 3 (Draper, UT) Draper UT Kathy Woodcox 12
American School In Japan (Tokyo, SS) Tokyo SS MISAEL FISICO 4
American School of Barcelona (Esplugues de Llobre, Barcelona, SS) Esplugues de Llobre, Barcelona SS Katherine Frey 15
American School Of Bombay (Mumbai, SS) Mumbai SS THomas Cleary 5
American School of Dubai (Dubai, SS) Dubai SS Kristen McGehee 8
American School Of Paris (Saint Cloud, SS) Saint Cloud SS Sebastien Millette 6
American School Of Tangier (Tangier, SS) Tangier SS Patrick Salazar 10
American School Of Warsaw (Konstancin Jeziorna, SS) Konstancin Jeziorna SS Stephen Sidaway 8
Ames Middle School (Ames, IA) Ames IA Robert Alden 15
Amherst Middle School (Amherst, NY) Amherst NY Matthew Goehrig 1
Amherst Regional Middle School (Amherst, MA) Amherst MA Jonathan Newman 6
Amphitheater Middle School (Tucson, AZ) Tucson AZ Mateo Arredondo 10
Anchorage Public School (Anchorage, KY) Anchorage KY Wendell Harris 14
Anderson Middle School (Lawrenceburg, KY) Lawrenceburg KY Alex Hunter 6
Anderson Middle School (Anderson, CA) Anderson CA Kara Larrucea 4