Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach Participants
Beaver Lake Middle School (Issaquah, WA) Issaquah WA Mary Margaret Cruz 15
Beckendorff Junior High School (Katy, TX) Katy TX Sunny Koka 10
Becker Middle School (Becker, MN) Becker MN Malinda Pudlick 10
Bedford Middle School (Westport, CT) Westport CT Joanne Dong 14
Beecher Road School (Woodbridge, CT) Woodbridge CT Ruchi Jain 15
Beehive Science & Technology Academy (Sandy, UT) Sandy UT Megan Theorine 9
Bel Air Middle School (Bel Air, MD) Bel Air MD Amanda Jourdan 15
Belfield Public School (Belfield, ND) Belfield ND Billie Gibson 10
Bell Central School Center (Pineville, KY) Pineville KY Brittany Baker 6
Bell Middle School (Golden, CO) Golden CO Linda Jones 4
Bella Vista Christian Academy (Tracy, CA) Tracy CA David Schnurstein 6
Bellefontaine Middle School (Bellefontaine, OH) Bellefontaine OH Lawrence Miller 5
Belleview Middle School (Belleview, FL) Belleview FL Alexander Rivas 8
Bellwood Antis Middle School (Bellwood, PA) Bellwood PA Kathleen Taylor 6
Belmont Hill School (Belmont, MA) Belmont MA Chris Sweeney 10
Belmont Ridge Middle School (Leesburg, VA) Leesburg VA Lingxia Chen 10
Beloreshka Homeschool (Frankfort, IL) Frankfort IL Teodora Beloreshka 1
Bemidji Middle School (Bemidji, MN) Bemidji MN Rebecca Rud 8
Ben Eielson Jr Sr High School (Eielson Afb, AK) Eielson Afb AK Taylor Connor 1
Ben Franklin Middle School (Fargo, ND) Fargo ND Jessica Kendall 15
Ben Steele Middle School (Billings, MT) Billings MT Kimberly Lane 10
Bend International School (Bend, OR) Bend OR Margy Hoffman 6
Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School (Daly City, CA) Daly City CA Sharena Domingo 5
Benjamin Franklin Middle School (Ridgewood, NJ) Ridgewood NJ Roman Litvak 15
Benjamin Tasker Middle School (Bowie, MD) Bowie MD Evelyn Policarpio 5