REGISTERED COMPETITION SCHOOLS

Image
Test

REGISTERED COMPETITION SCHOOLS

The schools below are signed up to have fun with math this year. Is yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the Competition Series and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered Competition Series school.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your school’s registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
School name City State Coach # of Competitors
Stout Middle School Dearborn MI Lisa Klemetson 8
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa School Belgrade MN Patrick Walsh 4
Edgewood Middle School Mounds View MN Linden Lee 4
Home School Rochester MN Kirsten Hill 3
Saint Marys Sleepy Eye School Sleepy Eye MN Andrea Rothmeier 4
Hazelwood North Middle School Florissant MO Craig Waddell 12
Our Lady Academy Bay Saint Louis MS Janet Simpson 4
Sidney Middle School Sidney MT Marie Holler 10
Mcclintock Middle School Charlotte NC Liam McGrinder 10
Lexington Junior High School Lexington NE Daniel Schaben 7
Norfolk Junior High School Norfolk NE Morgan Wilken 5
Bunker Hill Middle School Sewell NJ Dawn Heil 6
University High School Newark NJ Tracey Ferville 12
Stanhope Public School Stanhope NJ Steve Hagemann 8
Glens Falls Middle School Glens Falls NY Tom Barrows 12
Bronx School For Law,Governmen Bronx NY Virge Ramos 12
Holy Trinity School Avon OH Sara Martin 12
Saint Mary Massillon OH Marissa Cole 10
Summit Middle School Edmond OK Leslie Weber 1
Shah Homeschool Hillsboro OR Niharika Shah 1
Laing Middle School Mount Pleasant SC Elissa Chicarella 12
Covenant Christian Academy Colleyville TX Jacoba Alderink 12
Kinkaid School Houston TX Chaz Cleare 4
Mcdonald Middle School Mesquite TX Cynthia DeFreese 12
Clay Chalkville Middle School Trussville AL Morganne Bowman 10
Collins-Riverside Intermediate School Northport AL Lakida Hill 12
Arcadia Christian School Arcadia CA Joel Kim 7
Saint Matthew'S Episcopal Day School San Mateo CA Sitara Jiwani 4
Thurston Middle School Laguna Beach CA Lauren Anderson 12
Heath Middle School Greeley CO Scott Dossett 6