Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach Participants
737 School (Fort Collins, CO) Fort Collins CO Jennifer Coates 1
A C Reynolds Middle School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Kimberly Altman 7
A J Mcmullen Middle School (Markleysburg, PA) Markleysburg PA Donald Bell 4
A. E. Phillips Laboratory School (Ruston, LA) Ruston LA Norman Rivera 9
AA Homeschool (Johns Creek, GA) Johns Creek GA Heather Aksamit 1
Abbeyfield Homeschool (New Albany, OH) New Albany OH Cathy Holmes 2
Abbott Classical Academy (Tumwater, WA) Tumwater WA Alida Abbott 2
Aberdeen Middle School (Aberdeen, MD) Aberdeen MD Andrea Weedn-Hughes 8
Abington Heights Middle School (Clarks Summit, PA) Clarks Summit PA Bonnie Xiong 1
Abington Junior High School (Abington, PA) Abington PA Joshua Woolsey 15
Abraham Lincoln Middle School (Gainesville, FL) Gainesville FL Jenny Frazer 15
Academia Maria Reina School (San Juan, PR) San Juan PR José Colón 4
Academy 225 (Kansas City, MO) Kansas City MO Thatcher Collins 1
Academy Hill School (Springfield, MA) Springfield MA Danielle Mazur 7
Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Windsor, CT) Windsor CT Srividya Srinivasan 10
Acadia Middle School (Clifton Park, NY) Clifton Park NY Jennifer Sprague 8
AccelPlus Homeschool (Cupertino, CA) Cupertino CA huijing cao 10
ACCESS Middle School (Portland, OR) Portland OR Amy MacKinnon 15
ACE Academy (Austin, TX) Austin TX Charmaine Price 10
Adams Junior High (Fulshear, TX) Fulshear TX Leanna Biddle 10
Adrian Middle School (Adrian, MN) Adrian MN Robert Remme 15
Advanced Math & Science Charter School (Marlborough, MA) Marlborough MA Dave Peters 15
AFNorth International School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Rachel Hamer 4
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian Sch (Canoga Park, CA) Canoga Park CA Armineh Avedian 7
Alabama School Of Fine Arts (Birmingham, AL) Birmingham AL Jessie Mayne 12