Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach Participants
Aberdeen Middle School (Aberdeen, MD) Aberdeen MD Andrea Weedn-Hughes 8
Holgate Middle School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Dena Sievers 4
Simmons Middle School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Ashley Brockhaus 4
Wylie East Junior High (Abilene, TX) Abilene TX Amy Grimland 8
Wylie West Junior High School (Abilene, TX) Abilene TX Sylvia Martinez 6
Abington Junior High School (Abington, PA) Abington PA Joshua Woolsey 15
American Community School of Abu Dhabi (Abu Dhabi, SS) Abu Dhabi SS Jordan Davis 4
R J Grey Junior High School (Acton, MA) Acton MA Philip Stameris 15
Forest Hills Eastern Middle School (Ada, MI) Ada MI Emily Liley 10
Furness Homeschool (Ada, MI) Ada MI Meredith Furness 1
Forest Hills Central Middle School (Ada, MI) Ada MI Roxanne Gallert 10
Franklin Homeschool (Adams, TN) Adams TN Megan Franklin 1
Adrian Middle School (Adrian, MN) Adrian MN Robert Remme 15
William Ellis Middle School (Advance, NC) Advance NC Stephen Rareshide 8
Ramey School (Aguadilla, PR) Aguadilla PR Tim Proskauer 5
Liceo Aguadillano Inc (Aguadilla, PR) Aguadilla PR Nicole Lopez 8
Kennedy Middle School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Trina Terlizzi 4
St. Sebastian Parish School (Akron, OH) Akron OH Anthony Rohr 4
Revere Middle School (Akron, OH) Akron OH Amy Hiller 10
Alachua Learning Academy (Alachua, FL) Alachua FL Magdalena McCreedy 7
Stone Valley Middle School (Alamo, CA) Alamo CA Wendy Nacamu 4
Deerfield Windsor School (Albany, GA) Albany GA Holly Heath 10
The Albany Academies (Albany, NY) Albany NY Robert Bischoff 15
Alexander Middle School (Albany, OH) Albany OH Karmi HOlzaepfel 5
Alberton Middle School (Alberton, MT) Alberton MT Liz Stuker 10