Pagination
- Previous page
- Page 5
The schools below are signed up to have fun with math this year. Is yours?
If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the Competition Series and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
Use the filter tools below to find a registered Competition Series school.
Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your school’s registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.
School name | City Sort descending | State | Coach | # of Competitors |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carmel Valley Middle School | Alexandria | MP | Alireza Golsefidy | 12 |
Alaska State Team | Alexandria | MP | David Thomas | 4 |
New Mexico State Team | Alexandria | MP | Judy Moore | 4 |
School 2 (PC16) | Alexandria | MP | F Long | 4 |
Marlborough School | Alexandria | MP | Melissa Banister | 12 |
Guam State Team | Alexandria | MP | Becca Leon Guerrero | 4 |
South Dakota State Team | Alexandria | MP | Shannon Renkly | 4 |
Riverside STEM Academy | Alexandria | MP | Joshua Zonker | 12 |
School 3 (PC18) | Alexandria | MP | Z Scott | 6 |
School 1 (PC5) | Alexandria | MP | K Moore | 10 |
Massachusetts State Team | Alexandria | MP | Josh Frost | 4 |
Wyoming State Team | Alexandria | MP | Daniel Long | 4 |
The Knox School of Santa Barbara | Alexandria | MP | Liggy Chien | 12 |
School 4 (PC20) | Alexandria | MP | P Cantwell | 1 |
Richardson Middle School | Alexandria | MP | Michael Fujii | 12 |
Chaparral Middle School | Alexandria | MP | Ivan Macias | 12 |
Arizona State Team | Alexandria | MP | Ning Shan | 4 |
New York State Team | Alexandria | MP | Zach Boyt | 4 |
School 3 (PC16) | Alexandria | MP | Z Scott | 6 |
Medea Creek Middle School | Alexandria | MP | Robert Large | 12 |
Hawaii State Team | Alexandria | MP | Joe Guillou | 4 |
State Department State Team | Alexandria | MP | Gani Celzo | 4 |
Santa Lucia Middle School | Alexandria | MP | Mary Fay Zenk | 12 |
School 4 (PC18) | Alexandria | MP | P Cantwell | 1 |
School 2 (PC5) | Alexandria | MP | F Long | 4 |
Michigan State Team | Alexandria | MP | Mark Martin | 4 |
Thurgood Marshall Middle School | Alexandria | MP | Jing Wang | 12 |
School 5 (PC20) | Alexandria | MP | I Yate | 8 |
Ridgecrest Intermediate School | Alexandria | MP | Eric Hendrickson | 12 |
Davidson Academy Online - Los Angeles | Alexandria | MP | Albert Lee | 12 |