REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option
Please select an option
Club Name Sort descending City State Leader Name Level Club Type
Brooklyn Amity School (Bulut) Math Club Brooklyn NY Gamze Bulut Silver School
Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School (Girouard) Math Club Brooklyn NY Sally Girouard Registered School
Brooklyn Green School (Roumph) Math Club Brooklyn NY Terrance Roumph Registered School
Brooklyn Prospect Charter School (Craig) Math Club Brooklyn NY Jamica Craig Registered School
Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School (Burger) Math Club Brooklyn NY Devon Burger Registered School
Brookside School (Touw) Math Club Allendale NJ Jessica Touw Registered School
Brookwood Forest Elementary School (Moore) Math Club Birmingham AL Virginia Moore Registered School
Brookwood School (Koretz) Math Club Manchester MA Elise Koretz Registered School
Brother Joseph C Fox Latin School (Frisina) Math Club Uniondale NY Allyson Frisina Registered School
Brown Deer Middle/High School (Norris) Math Club Brown Deer WI Kaitlyn Norris Registered School
Brownell Middle School (Drew) Math Club Grosse Pointe Farms MI Sharon Drew Registered School
Brownell Talbot School (Kratz) Math Club Omaha NE Tina Kratz Silver School
Browns River Middle School (McDevitt) Math Club JERICHO VT Suzanne McDevitt Silver School
Brownsburg West Middle School (Starnes) Math Club Brownsburg IN Megan Starnes Registered School
Brunswick Middle School (Landesman) Math Club Greenwich CT Kevin Landesman Registered School
Brunswick Middle School (Sturgill) Math Club Brunswick OH Sandi Sturgill Registered School
Buck Lodge Middle School (McCormack) Math Club Adelphi MD Tracey McCormack Registered School
Buck Lodge Middle School (Westlake) Math Club Adelphi MD Adri Westlake Registered School
Buckeye Valley Middle School (Pappa) Math Club Delaware OH Laura Pappa Registered School
Buffalo Academy Of Science Charter School (Sullivan) Math Club Buffalo NY Sheila Sullivan Registered School
Buffalo Creek Middle School (Palmetto, FL) (Fugate) Math Club Palmetto FL Michele Fugate Gold School
Bunker Hill Middle School (Heil) Math Club Sewell NJ Dawn Heil Silver School
Burgettstown Middle High School (OBrien) Math Club Burgettstown PA Linda OBrien Registered School
Burgundy Farm Country Day School (Bissett) Math Club Alexandria VA Lee Bissett Registered School
Burleigh Manor Middle School (Su) Math Club Ellicott City MD Jay Su Registered School
Burley Middle School (Tupelo-Schneck) Math Club Charlottesville VA Robert Tupelo-Schneck Silver School
Burton Elementary School (Duns) Math Club Burton OH Janet Duns Registered School
Butcher Educational Center (Carron) Math Club Warren MI Jeff Carron Registered School
Butler Intermediate High School (DeThomas) Math Club Butler PA Elizabeth DeThomas Registered School
Butler Middle School (Clark) Math Club Cottonwood Heights UT Nicole Clark Registered School
BW Math club (Kathi) Math Club Bridgewater NJ Sunitha Kathi Registered Non-school
Byron-Bergen Jr./Sr. High School (MacKenzie) Math Club Bergen NY Sara MacKenzie Registered School
C C Griffin Middle School (Cline) Math Club Concord NC Julie Cline Registered School
Cabin John Middle School (Hu) Math Club Potomac MD Wenjun Hu Silver School
Cabot Christian Homeschool Coop (Bailey) Math Club Lonoke AR Amber Bailey Gold Non-school
Caddo Parish Middle Magnet School (Bodily) Math Club Shreveport LA Krista Bodily Registered School
Caddo Parish Middle Magnet School (WADDELL) Math Club Shreveport LA AMANDA WADDELL Silver School
Cadillac Middle/Junior High School (DeVos) Math Club Cadillac MI Jeremy DeVos Registered School
Cairo Elementary School (Nelson) Math Club Cairo IL Serina Nelson Registered School
Caledonia Middle School (McCraw) Math Club Caledonia MS Becky McCraw Registered School
Calvert Middle School (Kosa) Math Club Prince Frederick MD Kelly Kosa Registered School
Camels Hump Middle School (Jensen) Math Club Richmond VT David Jensen Registered School
Cameron Middle High School (Bender) Math Club Cameron WV Cheyanne Bender Registered School
Cameron School District (Shilts) Math Club Cameron WI LeAnn Shilts Registered School
Camp Creek Middle School (Johnson) Math Club College Park GA Karen Johnson Registered School
Campton Elementary School (Bownes) Math Club Campton NH Mike Bownes Registered School
Canton Country Day School (Ater) Math Club Canton OH Patrick Ater Registered School
Canty Elementary School (Handzic) Math Club Chicago IL Estina Handzic Registered School
Canyon Ridge Middle School (Gaitan) Math Club Austin TX Jessica Gaitan Registered School
Canyon View Junior High (Halladay) Math Club Orem UT Ashley Halladay Registered School