REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option
Please select an option
Club Name Sort descending City State Leader Name Level Club Type
Ardenwood Team (Shah) Math Club Fremont CA Alka Shah Registered Non-school
Arizona College Preparatory Middle School (Graves) Math Club Chandler AZ Kristina Graves Registered School
ARKANSAS CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eickleberry) Math Club ARKANSAS CITY KS Amy Eickleberry Registered School
Armstrong Middle School (Ostrov) Math Club Plano TX Nicole Ostrov Registered School
Arroyo Vista School (Vega) Math Club RSM CA Jennifer Vega Silver School
Arthur Grade School (Hopkins) Math Club Arthur IL Melissa Hopkins Registered School
Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain (Lim) Math Club Tolleson AZ Michael Lim Registered School
Ascension Academy (narasimhan) Math Club Amarillo TX nirmala narasimhan Registered School
ASE MM (Patel) Math Club Sugar Land TX Jignesh Patel Registered Non-school
ASHAR (Reifer) Math Club New City NY Mindy Reifer Gold School
Ashbrook Independent School (Hunt) Math Club Corvallis OR Paul Hunt Registered School
Ashe County Middle School (Miller) Math Club Warrensville NC Katrina Miller Registered School
Ashland Middle School (Bernier) Math Club Ashland MA Karen Bernier Registered School
Ashland Middle School (Peterman) Math Club Ashland KY Jaiyme Peterman Silver School
Ashton Ranch Middle School (White) Math Club Surprise AZ Kari White Registered School
Aspen Academy (Mullen) Math Club Greenwood Village CO Maureen Mullen Registered School
Aspen Middle School (Barnum) Math Club Aspen CO Jessica Barnum Registered School
ASquare Math Club (chinnam) Math Club Cupertino CA shobhan chinnam Registered Non-school
ASU Preparatory STEM Academy (Biggs) Math Club Mesa AZ Ruth Biggs Registered School
Atlanta North School (Fernandez) Math Club Dunwoody GA Yahaira Fernandez Registered School
Audubon Charter School (Tonquez) Math Club new orleans LA Cedric Tonquez Registered School
August Boeger Middle School (MacArthur) Math Club San Jose CA George MacArthur Registered School
Augustine Classical Academy (Baker) Math Club Mechanicville NY Mark Baker Registered School
Austin Waldorf School (Castleberry) Math Club Austin TX Sunny Castleberry Registered School
Aviara Oaks Middle School (Medlock) Math Club Carlsbad CA Reuben Medlock Registered School
AXTELL COMMUNITY SCHOOL (High) Math Club AXTELL NE Madison High Registered School
AYLUS (Jiang) Math Club Katy TX Ethan Jiang Registered Non-school
B L Gray Junior High School (Garcia) Math Club Mission TX Leticia Garcia Registered School
Babb Middle School (Davis) Math Club Forest Park GA Rosalyn Davis Registered School
Bacon County Middle School (Smart) Math Club Alma GA Pam Smart Registered School
Bahrain Middle High School (McAninch) Math Club FPO DD Constance McAninch Registered School
Bais Yaakov School For Girls (Gerstman) Math Club Baltimore MD Tanya Gerstman Registered School
Bak Middle School Of The Arts (May) Math Club West Palm Beach FL Michele May Silver School
Baker Demonstration School (Frank) Math Club Wilmette IL Aimee Frank Registered School
Bakersfield Adventist Academy (Ruff) Math Club Bakersfield CA Sarai Ruff Registered School
Bala Cynwyd Middle School (Browne) Math Club Bala Cynwyd PA Shameeka Browne Silver School
Baldwin School (Cass) Math Club Bryn Mawr PA Barb Cass Silver School
Baldwin School (Liu) Math Club Alhambra CA Winnie Liu Gold School
Ballard Brady Middle School (Sharma) Math Club Pepper Pike OH Sadhana Sharma Registered School
Banner County School (Olsen) Math Club Harrisburg NE Nancy Olsen Registered School
Barnstable Intermediate School (Eklund) Math Club Hyannis MA Bridget Eklund Silver School
Barre City School (Matthews) Math Club Barre VT Ben Matthews Registered School
Barret Traditional Middle School (Durham) Math Club Louisville KY Brittany Durham Registered School
Barrington Middle School (Dearborn) Math Club Barrington NH Cassie Dearborn Registered School
Barrington Middle School (Orrall) Math Club Barrington RI Sarah Orrall Registered School
Barry and June Gunderson Middle School (Schutzman) Math Club Las Vegas NV Albert Schutzman Registered School
Barstow School (Nagy) Math Club Kansas City MO Susan Nagy Registered School
Barthel Home School (Barthel) Math Club Billings MT Tara Barthel Registered School
Barthel Home School (Klena) Math Club Billings MT Kali Klena Registered School
Barton Academy for Advanced World Studies (Powell) Math Club Mobile AL Hailee Powell Registered School