REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

Image
Test

REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option
Please select an option
Club Name City State Leader Name Sort descending Level Club Type
Imagine Foundations at Leeland (Hunt) Math Club Upper Marlboro MD Aaron Hunt Registered School
Rossville Middle School (Allen) Math Club Rossville GA Abbey Allen Registered School
Buck Lodge Middle School (Westlake) Math Club Adelphi MD Adri Westlake Registered School
Incarnation School (Patel) Math Club Centerville OH Adria Patel Registered School
Kenneth White Jr High School (Chapa) Math Club Mission TX Adrian Chapa Registered School
Palm Tree School (Zahr) Math Club Fairfax VA Ahmed Zahr Registered School
Ironton Middle School (McKnight) Math Club Ironton OH AJ McKnight Registered School
Math Raiders (Venugopal) Math Club Chattanooga TN Akhila Venugopal Registered Non-school
Barry and June Gunderson Middle School (Schutzman) Math Club Las Vegas NV Albert Schutzman Registered School
Lake Oswego Junior High School (Cochran) Math Club Lake Oswego OR Aletia Cochran Registered School
Lakeridge Junior High School (Cochran) Math Club Lake Oswego OR Aletia Cochran Registered School
Las Animas Middle School (Torrez) Math Club Las Animas CO Alicia Torrez Registered School
Target Range Public School (Lokey) Math Club Missoula MT Alison Lokey Registered School
St. Luke School (Webb) Math Club Columbus GA Allen Webb Registered School
Heim Middle School (Jacobs) Math Club Williamsville NY Allison Jacobs Registered School
Grover Middle School (Gautieri) Math Club West Windsor NJ Alyssa Gautieri Registered School
Scituate Public School Dist (Kent) Math Club Scituate MA Amanda Kent Registered School
Shippensburg Area Middle School (Kirkpatrick) Math Club Shippensburg PA Amanda Kirkpatrick Registered School
Gibbon High School (Stark) Math Club Gibbon NE Amanda Stark Registered School
West Preston School (Rhodes) Math Club Arthurdale WV Amanda Rhodes Registered School
Metro Christian Academy (Reynolds) Math Club Tulsa OK Amanda Reynolds Registered School
Carl Ben Eielson Middle School (Allebach) Math Club Fargo ND Amber Allebach Registered School
Madison Middle School (Snell) Math Club Richmond KY Amber Snell Registered School
Cabot Christian Homeschool Coop (Bailey) Math Club Lonoke AR Amber Bailey Registered Non-school
East Saint John Elementary School (Perrilloux) Math Club Laplace LA Ambrea Perrilloux Registered School
Petoskey Middle School (Dionne) Math Club Petoskey MI Ami Dionne Registered School
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Barragree) Math Club Shawnee KS Ami Barragree Registered School
Urbana STEMM (Kumar) Math Club Frederick MD Amit Kumar Registered Non-school
Beachwood Middle School (Hazelton) Math Club Beachwood OH Amy Hazelton Registered School
Keyser Middle School (Rice) Math Club Keyser WV Amy Rice Registered School
Robertsville Middle School (Fuqua) Math Club Oak Ridge TN Amy Fuqua Registered School
Murphy Middle School (McDonald) Math Club Murphy NC Amy McDonald Registered School
Sunny Brae Middle School (Taylor) Math Club Arcata CA Amy Taylor Registered School
Alexander Graham Bell School (Bessette) Math Club Chicago IL Amy Bessette Registered School
Ketchikann Homeschool (Hout) Math Club Ketchikan AK Amy Hout Registered Non-school
Maranacook Community Middle School (Tucker) Math Club Readfield ME Amy Tucker Registered School
Black Pine Circle School (Gulimovskiy) Math Club Berkeley CA Anatoliy Gulimovskiy Registered School
Black Pine Circle School (Gulimovskiy) Math Club Berkeley CA Anatoliy Gulimovskiy Registered School
Black Pine Circle School (Gulimovskiy) Math Club Berkeley CA Anatoliy Gulimovskiy Registered School
Hamburg Middle School (Tretter) Math Club Hamburg NY Andrea Tretter Registered School
The McCallie School (Odle) Math Club Chattanooga TN Andrea Odle Registered School
MMC&M (Hinds) Math Club Lenoir City TN Andrea Hinds Registered Non-school
Greencastle-Antrim Mid School (Greencastle, PA) (Geesaman) Math Club Greencastle PA Andrew Geesaman Registered School
Washington International School (Sopher) Math Club Washington DC Andrew Sopher Registered School
Pleasant Hills Middle School (Pittsburgh, PA) (Capretto) Math Club Pittsburgh PA Andrew Capretto Registered School
Saint Francis Of Assisi Catholic School (Lammers) Math Club Ann Arbor MI Andrew Lammers Registered School
Decatur Classical School (Brennan) Math Club Chicago IL Andrew Brennan Registered School
Saint Joseph Regional School (Cardine) Math Club Keene NH Andrew Cardine Registered School
Chaminade College Preparatory (Mussack) Math Club Chatsworth CA Andy Mussack Registered School
Sheridan Junior High School (Romanjenko) Math Club Sheridan WY Angela Romanjenko Registered School