REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

Image
Test

REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option.
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option.
Please select an option.
Club Name City State Leader Name Level Sort descending Club Type
Grant Middle School (Robinson) Math Club Albuquerque NM Karen Robinson Registered School
Willie J Williams Middle School (Scroggins) Math Club Moultrie GA Jon Scroggins Registered School
Crayton Middle School (Roberts) Math Club Columbia SC Rene Roberts Registered School
Saint Paul Catholic School (Alonzo) Math Club Saint Petersburg FL Betsy Alonzo Registered School
Washington Episcopal School (Girgis) Math Club Bethesda MD Susan Girgis Registered School
Beveridge Magnet School (Walton) Math Club Omaha NE Hailey Walton Registered School
Manalapan Englishtown Middle School (Watts) Math Club Manalapan NJ Megan Watts Registered School
William Allen Middle School (Kortman) Math Club Moorestown NJ Tara Kortman Registered School
Covington Elementary School (Kandel) Math Club Los Altos CA Sanden Kandel Registered School
Arrowview Middle School (Quirarte) Math Club San Bernardino CA Heidy Quirarte Registered School
North Central Junior High School (Davis) Math Club North Liberty IA Amy Davis Registered School
Northeast Middle School (Lott) Math Club Clarksville TN Shelly Lott Registered School
Maroa Public Library (Gentle) Math Club Maroa IL Sara Gentle Registered Non-school
Crater Lake Charter (Schnur) Math Club Eagle Point OR Brandi Schnur Registered School
Lake Stevens Middle School (Olive) Math Club Miami Gardens FL Henriette Olive Registered School
Lakeshore Middle School (Nichols) Math Club Stevensville MI Michelle Nichols Registered School
Homeschool Together Day (Han) Math Club San Jose CA Jean Han Registered School
Onalaska Middle School (Yao) Math Club Onalaska WI Daniel Yao Registered School
Madison Traditional Academy (Sobon) Math Club PHOENIX AZ Rhonda Sobon Registered School
Valley Christian School (Guy) Math Club Youngstown OH Heather Guy Registered School
Two Rivers Community School (Rippy ) Math Club Glenwood Springs CO Deidre Rippy Registered School
Lb Homeschool (Israel) Math Club Country Club Hills IL Ahshiyah Israel Registered School
St Rose of Lima Academy (Schugel) Math Club Short Hills NJ Dawn Schugel Registered School
Long Beach Middle School (ATTIPOE) Math Club Long Beach MS TRENA ATTIPOE Registered School
Jefferson County Math Circle (York) Math Club SHEPHERDSTOWN WV Judy York Registered Non-school
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School (Sabino) Math Club Bethlehem PA Pat Sabino Registered School
White Hall Junior High School (Baughman) Math Club White Hall AR Cherisa Baughman Registered School
Fire NSBE Jr. (Smith) Math Club Laurel MD Cassandra Smith Registered Non-school
West Side Christian School (Miller) Math Club El Dorado AR Cindy Miller Registered School
Liberty Middle School (Mullinax) Math Club Cummings GA Leeanne Mullinax Registered School
St. Patrick's Episcopal Day School (Cole) Math Club Washington DC Beth Cole Registered School
Northville Central School (Long) Math Club Northville NY Jim Long Registered School
Olentangy Liberty Middle School (Wright) Math Club Powell OH Jessica Wright Registered School
Troy Howard Middle School (Gage) Math Club Belfast ME Jacquie Gage Registered School
Meadow Hill Middle School (Struna) Math Club Missoula MT Charlotte Struna Registered School
Herricks Middle School (Bruno) Math Club Albertson NY Josephine Bruno Registered School
University School Of Milwaukee (Mihdawi) Math Club Milwaukee WI Marcia Mihdawi Registered School
Northwestern Area School (Schmitz) Math Club Mellette SD Allison Schmitz Registered School
LSU Laboratory School (Fanning) Math Club Baton Rouge LA Lori Fanning Registered School
Heinze Family Homeschool (Heinze) Math Club Orting WA Jane Heinze Registered School
Academia Cotopaxi School (Carbajal) Math Club Quito, Ecuador SS Rosa Carbajal Registered School
Holy Trinity School (Martin) Math Club Avon OH Sara Martin Registered School
Midway Public School (Zikmund) Math Club Inkster ND Jacqi Zikmund Registered School
Murray Middle School (Guenthner) Math Club Ridgecrest CA Sarah Geunthner Registered School
William Moreno Jr HIgh (Figueroa) Math Club Calexico CA Rodrigo Figueroa Registered School
Bronx School For Law, Government (Ramos) Math Club Bronx NY Virge Ramos Registered School
Harkham Hillel Hebrew Academy (Orenshein) Math Club Beverly Hills CA Daphne Orenshein Registered School
Fuquay Varina Middle School (Green) Math Club Fuquay Varina NC Melissa Green Registered School
New Brighton Area Middle School (Remley) Math Club New Brighton PA Wes Remley Registered School
EduAvenues (Prep) Math Club Herndon VA TJ Prep Registered Non-school