REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

Image
Test

REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option
Please select an option
Club Name City Sort descending State Leader Name Level Club Type
Aberdeen Middle School (Weedn-Hughes) Math Club Aberdeen MD Andrea Weedn-Hughes Registered School
Holgate Middle School (Sievers) Math Club Aberdeen SD Dena Sievers Registered School
Simmons Middle School (Brockhaus) Math Club Aberdeen SD Ashley Brockhaus Registered School
Wylie East Junior High (Grimland) Math Club Abilene TX Amy Grimland Registered School
American International School Abuja (Medina) Math Club Abuja SS Cristian Medina Registered School
Furness Homeschool (Furness) Math Club Ada MI Meredith Furness Registered School
Buck Lodge Middle School (Westlake) Math Club Adelphi MD Adri Westlake Registered School
Buck Lodge Middle School (McCormack) Math Club Adelphi MD Tracey McCormack Registered School
William Ellis Middle School (Rareshide) Math Club Advance NC Stephen Rareshide Registered School
Star Valley Middle School (Dickey) Math Club Afton WY Mercy Dickey Registered School
Ramey School (Proskauer ) Math Club Aguadilla PR Tim Proskauer Registered School
Kennedy Middle School (Stansell) Math Club Aiken SC Nicole Stansell Registered School
Ainsworth Community Schools (Allen) Math Club Ainsworth NE Wendy Allen Registered School
Aitkin Secondary School (Nordick) Math Club Aitkin MN Chancy Nordick Registered School
St. Sebastian Parish School (Sanford) Math Club Akron OH Megan Sanford Registered School
Innes Middle School (Schoenbaechler) Math Club Akron OH Chelcee Schoenbaechler Registered School
St. Sebastian Parish School (Rohr) Math Club Akron OH Anthony Rohr Registered School
Alachua Learning Academy (McCreedy) Math Club ALACHUA FL Magdalena McCreedy Registered School
The Albany Academies (Bemis) Math Club Albany NY Barbara Bemis Registered School
Hebrew Academy of the Capital District (Pyle) Math Club Albany NY Wendy Pyle Registered School
Lisha Kill Middle School (Scheer) Math Club Albany NY Cathy Scheer Silver School
Alberton Middle School (Stuker) Math Club Alberton MT Liz Stuker Registered School
Herricks Middle School (Bruno) Math Club Albertson NY Josephine Bruno Registered School
Desert Willow Family School (Parkes) Math Club Albuquerque NM Marie Parkes Silver School
Greater Albuquerque (Jenkins) Math Club Albuquerque NM La Tonya Jenkins Registered Non-school
Grant Middle School (Robinson) Math Club Albuquerque NM Karen Robinson Registered School
Desert Ridge Middle School (Moore ) Math Club Albuquerque NM Judy Moore Silver School
Testing record type on production SB 10/28 (leader alumni) Math Club Alexandria VA club leader alumni Registered School
Test Dumas Club (Dumas) Math Club Alexandria VA D Dumas Registered Non-school
9/1 School SB BETA (Beslic) Math Club Alexandria VA New Target Test Silver School
Burgundy Farm Country Day School (Bissett) Math Club Alexandria VA Lee Bissett Registered School
Discovery Middle School (Murken) Math Club Alexandria MN Denise Murken Registered School
Grace Christian School (Norton) Math Club Alexandria LA Cheri Norton Registered School
Immanuel Lutheran School (Work) Math Club Alexandria VA Whitney Work Registered School
Saint Mary Elementary School (Ash) Math Club Alexandria KY Sarah Ash Registered School
Test NMC non-school Oct011_1 KV - PROD (Test NMC non-school Oct011_1CLeadLAN) Math Club Alexandria VA Test NMC non-school Oct011_1CLeadFRN Test NMC non-school Oct011_1CLeadLAN Registered Non-school
Test School 1118 (Dumas) Math Club Alexandria VA D Dumas Registered School
Westfield Community School (Sitkie) Math Club Algonquin IL Jeanne Sitkie Silver School
Baldwin School (Liu) Math Club Alhambra CA Winnie Liu Registered School
Green Elementary (Sledge) Math Club Allen TX Carrie Sledge Registered School
Curtis Middle School (Stolarski) Math Club Allen TX Catherine Stolarski Registered School
Allendale Christian School (Mesbergen) Math Club Allendale MI Rebeka Mesbergen Registered School
Brookside School (Touw) Math Club Allendale NJ Jessica Touw Registered School
Alliance Middle School (Belford) Math Club Alliance NE Sherrye Belford Registered School
Bacon County Middle School (Smart) Math Club Alma GA Pam Smart Registered School
Fulton Science Academy (Yigit) Math Club Alpharetta GA Mustafa Yigit Registered School
Webb Bridge Middle School (Brown) Math Club Alpharetta GA Nan Brown Registered School
Fulton Science Academy (Duzyol) Math Club Alpharetta GA Sema Duzyol Registered School
Altoona Area Jr. High School (James-Abbott) Math Club Altoona PA Cheryl L James-Abbott Registered School
Altus Junior High School (Howard) Math Club Altus OK Shellie Howard Registered School