REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

Image
Test

REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option
Please select an option
Club Name Sort descending City State Leader Name Level Club Type
888k12 (Kumar ) Math Club Mountain House CA Krishna Kumar Registered Non-school
9/1 School SB BETA (Beslic) Math Club Alexandria VA Suzana Beslic Silver School
9/2 School SB BETA (leader) Math Club Alexandria VA club leader Registered School
A DIFFERENT WORLD ACADEMY (LAWLESS) Math Club GRETNA LA LO LAWLESS Registered School
A Renaissance School of Arts and Sciences (Gale) Math Club Portland OR Eric Gale Registered School
A2 Virtual+ Academy (Yaprak) Math Club Ann Arbor MI Hande Yaprak Registered School
AAYA Online Education (Chen) Math Club Newburgh IN Tianhong Chen Registered Non-school
Academy for Science and Design (legault) Math Club Nashua NH karen legault Registered School
ACADEMY OF CHRISTIAN PLATONISM (McGlaughlin) Math Club Collegeville PA Thomas McGlaughlin Registered Non-school
Adventure STEM Middle School (Hogen-Esch) Math Club San Jose CA Christine Hogen-Esch Registered School
AE Phillips Laboratory School (Joseph) Math Club Ruston LA Grace Joseph Registered School
Agnes Irwin School (Abate) Math Club Bryn Mawr PA Lisa Abate Registered School
Ainsworth Community Schools (Allen) Math Club Ainsworth NE Wendy Allen Registered School
Aitkin Secondary School (Nordick) Math Club Aitkin MN Chancy Nordick Registered School
Alachua Learning Academy (McCreedy) Math Club ALACHUA FL Magdalena McCreedy Registered School
Albert Einstein Academies Charter Middle School (Ray) Math Club San Diego CA Christopher Ray Registered School
Alexander Graham Bell School (Bessette) Math Club Chicago IL Amy Bessette Registered School
All Saints Academy (Heclin) Math Club Webster MA Laurie Heclin Registered School
All Saints Catholic Academy (Budd) Math Club Naperville IL Justin Budd Registered School
All Saints School (Fairbanks) Math Club Cincinnati OH Tom Fairbanks Registered School
Allendale Christian School (Mesbergen) Math Club Allendale MI Rebeka Mesbergen Registered School
Altona Middle School (Criger) Math Club Longmont CO Tim Criger Registered School
Altona Middle School (Criger) Math Club Longmont CO Tim Criger Registered School
American Embassy School - New Delhi (Miyata) Math Club Washington SS Fumiaki Miyata Registered School
American International School Abuja (Medina) Math Club Abuja SS Cristian Medina Registered School
American International School In Vienna (Hartwig) Math Club Vienna SS Nina Hartwig Registered School
American School Of Paris (Ward) Math Club Saint Cloud SS Serge Ward Registered School
Ames Middle School (Alden) Math Club Ames IA Robert Alden Registered School
Amherst Regional Middle School (Newman) Math Club Amherst MA Jonathan Newman Registered School
AMY at James Martin School (Goetz) Math Club Philadelphia PA Jeannine Goetz Registered School
Anastasis Academy (Tenkely) Math Club Centennial CO Kelly Tenkely Registered School
ANC Math Club for Kids (Thomasson) Math Club Blytheville AR Emily Thomasson Registered Non-school
Angevine Middle School (Reeg) Math Club Lafayette CO Heidi Reeg Registered School
Ann Arbor Mathcounts Club (Liao) Math Club Ann Arbor MI Jinhui Liao Registered Non-school
Annunciation Catholic School (Tomboulian) Math Club Havelock NC Nolan Tomboulian Registered School
Anton Grdina School (Muhammad) Math Club Cleveland OH Karen Muhammad Registered School
Apollo Gauss Group (Anne) Math Club Plainfield IL Gautham Anne Registered Non-school
Apollo Middle School (Perez) Math Club Hollywood FL Danairy Perez Registered School
Arcadia First Baptist Christian School (Bauer) Math Club Santa Fe TX Enoch Bauer Registered School
Arcohe School (Selby) Math Club Herald CA Paula Selby Registered School
Arizona College Preparatory Middle School (Graves) Math Club Chandler AZ Kristina Graves Registered School
Ashbrook Independent School (Hunt) Math Club Corvallis OR Paul Hunt Registered School
Ashe County Middle School (Miller) Math Club Warrensville NC Katrina Miller Registered School
Ashland Middle School (Peterman) Math Club Ashland KY Jaiyme Peterman Registered School
Aspen Academy (Mullen) Math Club Greenwood Village CO Maureen Mullen Registered School
ASquare Math Club (chinnam) Math Club Cupertino CA shobhan chinnam Registered Non-school
ASU Preparatory STEM Academy (Biggs) Math Club Mesa AZ Ruth Biggs Registered School
August Boeger Middle School (MacArthur) Math Club San Jose CA George MacArthur Registered School
Aviara Oaks Middle School (Medlock) Math Club Carlsbad CA Reuben Medlock Registered School
AYLUS (Jiang) Math Club Katy TX Ethan Jiang Registered Non-school