REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

Image
Test

REGISTERED MATH CLUBS

These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?

If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
 

Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.

Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take a few minutes to sync with our registration portal (and even more time for our staff to process offline registration forms). If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.

Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please enter information and ensure it is correct.
Please select an option.
DD - Department of Defense, DC - District of Columbia, GU – Guam, PR - Puerto Rico, SS - State Department, VI - Virgin Islands
Please select an option.
Please select an option.
Club Name Sort descending City State Leader Name Level Club Type
A Renaissance School of Arts and Sciences (Gale) Math Club Portland OR Eric Gale Registered School
A2 Virtual+ Academy (Yaprak) Math Club Ann Arbor MI Hande Yaprak Registered School
Academia Cotopaxi School (Carbajal) Math Club Quito, Ecuador SS Rosa Carbajal Registered School
Academie Lafayette (Kalahurka) Math Club Kansas City MO Bill Kalahurka Registered School
Academy for Science and Design (legault) Math Club Nashua NH karen legault Registered School
Academy Of Character Education (Sommer) Math Club Cottage Grove OR Kelley Sommer Registered School
Academy of International Studies formerly Metropolitan Learning Center Magnet (Bocek) Math Club Bloomfield CT Melissa Bocek Registered School
Academy of Math and Science Desert Sky (Gallien) Math Club phoneix AZ Keiara Gallien Registered School
Academy of Medical Technology (AMT) 27Q309 (Johnson) Math Club Far Rockaway NY Andrea Johnson Registered School
AccelPlus Homeschool (Cao) Math Club Cupertino CA Jane Cao Registered School
Access Distance Delivery (Wessels) Math Club Bethel AK Carmen Wessels Registered School
Ad Astra ALC (Ballentine) Math Club Orlando FL Marcia Ballentine Registered School
Adams Elementary School (Chung) Math Club Castine ME Andrew Chung Registered School
Addelita Cancryn Junior High School (Battiste) Math Club Saint Thomas VI Ginjah Battiste Registered School
Adobe Middle School (Marsh) Math Club Elko NV Elena Marsh Registered School
Adrian Middle School (Gordon) Math Club Adrian OR Joan Gordon Registered School
Adventure STEM Middle School (Hogen-Esch) Math Club San Jose CA Christine Hogen-Esch Registered School
AFNorth International School (Hamer) Math Club APO DD Rachel Hamer Registered School
AGBU Manoogian Demirdjian School (Avedian) Math Club Canoga Park CA Armineh Avedian Registered School
Agnes Stewart Middle School (Heacox-Jackson) Math Club Springfield OR Sarah Heacox-Jackson Registered School
Ainsworth Community Schools (Allen) Math Club Ainsworth NE Wendy Allen Registered School
Aitkin High School (Nordick) Math Club Aitkin MN Chancy Nordick Registered School
Al Amal School (Al Odeh) Math Club Fridley MN Abd Elrahman Al Odeh Registered School
Alachua Learning Academy (McCreedy) Math Club ALACHUA FL Magdalena McCreedy Registered School
Alameda Middle School (Reece) Math Club Pocatello ID Joy Reece Registered School
Alan B Shepard Jr High School (Kelzer) Math Club Deerfield IL Jacob Kelzer Registered School
Albert Einstein Academies Charter Middle School (Ray) Math Club San Diego CA Christopher Ray Registered School
Albuquerque School Of Excellence (Cui) Math Club Albuquerque NM Qingqing Cui Registered School
Alconbury Middle High School (Guyer) Math Club APO, AE DD Amanda Guyer Registered School
Alfonza W Davis Middle School (Gregg) Math Club Omaha NE Allison Gregg Registered School
Alfonza W Davis Middle School (Murray) Math Club Omaha NE Rudy Murray Registered School
Alfredo Andrews School (Knowles) Math Club Kingshill VI Dahlia Knowles Registered School
Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School (Howe) Math Club Omaha NE Rachel Howe Registered School
Alice C. Harris Intermediate (Fawcett) Math Club Tremonton UT Deatra Fawcett Registered School
ALICE E. GRADY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hopper) Math Club ELMSFORD NY Carolyn Hopper Registered School
All Saints Academy (Heflin) Math Club Webster MA Laurie Heflin Registered School
All Saints Cathedral School (Cantois ) Math Club Saint Thomas VI Aquellah Cantois Registered School
All Saints Catholic Academy (Budd) Math Club Naperville IL Justin Budd Registered School
All Saints Catholic School (Hansen) Math Club Wichita KS Mary Hansen Registered School
All Saints Catholic School (Straka) Math Club Norman OK Sally Straka Registered School
Allendale Christian School (Mesbergen) Math Club Allendale MI Rebeka Mesbergen Registered School
Alliance Middle School (Belford) Math Club Alliance NE Sherrye Belford Registered School
Almondale Elementary School (Monroe) Math Club Bakersfield CA Tim Monroe Registered School
Alpha Academy (Ancrum) Math Club Charlotte NC Terrence Ancrum Registered Non-school
Alston Middle School (Stone) Math Club Summerville SC Ginny Stone Registered School
Altona Middle School (Criger) Math Club Longmont CO Tim Criger Registered School
Altus Junior High School (Howard) Math Club Altus OK Shellie Howard Registered School
Amana Academy (Kerce) Math Club Alpharetta GA Marynna Kerce Registered School
Amelia Earhart Middle School (McCoy) Math Club Riverside CA Annika McCoy Registered School
American Embassy School - New Delhi (Coetzee) Math Club New Delhi, Delhi SS Phillip Coetzee Registered School