Use the filter tools below to find schools which have registered for the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City Group Name Leader
NY Bronx Frederick Douglass Academy V (Bronx, NY) John Cooper
WI Appleton Mount Olive Nathan Gartner
OR Dallas Dallas Community School Anna Landgren
PA Saint Elizabeth Street Saint Michael School Sarah Steinbugl
IL Burbank St Albert The Great School (Burbank, IL) Deborah Messina
OK Lawton Lawton Christian School (Lawton, OK) Annette Shortes
OH Shaker Heights Laurel School (Shaker Heights, OH) Jonathan Meinhold
MI Bloomfield Hills Birmingham Covington School (Bloomfield Township, MI) Pauline Roberts
CA La Grange Lake Don Pedro Elementary Francesca Keane
LA Marrero Archbishop Shaw High School Denise Vedros
OH Akron St. Francis de Sales Mary Getzinger
NV ELY White Pine Middle School (Ely, NV) Caroline Murphree
MS Falkner Falkner High school Katie Wilbanks
MS Pontotoc South Pontotoc Middle School Maegan Smith
MI Wayne St Michael Lutheran School (Wayne, MI) Heather Gruenhagen
KY Monticello Wayne County Middle School (Monticello, KY) Jennifer Chaplin
KY Auburn Auburn Elementary School (Auburn, KY) Kimberly Cron
CT MANCHESTER St. James School ANNA PAXI
NC WILSON Forest Hills Middle School (Wilson, NC) Leigh Anne Howard
OH DeGraff Riverside Local Schools Sarah Franck
OH Columbus St. Joseph Montessori (Columbus, OH) Hillary Seely
PA West Chester Saints Peter and Paul School Rita Trainer
IL Freeport Woodland Star Taylor Dietmeier
CA Los Angeles John Thomas Dye School Ramon Rodriguez
MI Stevensville Lakeshore Middle School (Stevensville, MI) Michelle Nichols
MA Manchester Brookwood School Elise Koretz
MI detroit Ralph Bunche Prep Academy (Detroit, MI) LaKeysha Ruffin
MO Aurora Aurora Junior High School (Aurora, MO) Tricia Minor
KS Leawood Math Club Kim Swanson
FL Boynton Beach South Tech Prep Academy Cs (Boynton Beach, FL) Ms Cemoin
NJ Red Bank St James School (Red Bank, NJ) Christine Lucisano
AK Fairbanks Summer Math Camp Samantha Wuttig
AZ Cottonwood Cottonwood Community School Cristin Combs
MD Ellicott City Bonnie Branch Middle School (Ellicott City, MD) Janine Sharbaugh
NC Wendell Archer Lodge Middle School Martha Shafer
CA woodland Holy Rosary School (Woodland, CA) Lori Tamayo
PA Aston Holy Family Regional Catholic School Nancy Patrizio
MT Valier Valier School Stacey O'Neal
IL Chicago Cooper Dual Language Academy Gina Arroyo
IA Tipton Tipton Math Masters Nicolette Edwards
CT Bristol St Paul Catholic High School Mary Clarke
TX Waco Indian Spring Alma Picazo
WI South Milwaukee Divine Mercy School (S Milwaukee, WI) Erin Lovas
OH Defiance Defiance Middle School Renee Long
AZ Gilbert Patterson Elementary ALP Jane Wood
PA Butler Butler Middle School David McKinley
WY Fort Washakie Fort Washakie Elementary / Middle School Erick Sands
PA Meadville Seton Catholic School Cassidy Kravec
VA Richmond St. Michael's Episcopal School Benjamin Hayward
NC Shelby Turningpoint Academy (Shelby, NC) Tammy Brackett