Use the filter tools below to find schools which have registered for the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City Group Name Leader
CO Boulder Manhattan Middle School Maureen McKenzie
CA San Francisco Town School Mary Ann Warrington
NC Hillsborough A L Stanback Middle School (Hillsborough, NC) Jeanette Avery
WI New London New London Intermediate/Middle School (New London, WI) Samuel Shackelford
NJ Madison St. Vincent Martyr Karen McDermott
IA Olin Olin Elementary School Carla Heffernan
CA Scotts Valley Baymonte Christian School Rachel Hofmann
CO Highlands Ranch STEM School Academy (Highlands Ranch, CO) Elaine Gailloux
TN Maynardville Tennessee Virtual Academy Ria Kirby
GA Savannah Savannah Country Day School Aubrey Brawner
MO West Plains Ozarks Christian Academy (West Plains, MO) Sarah Mourreale
MD Adelphi Buck Lodge Middle School (Adelphi, MD) Tracey McCormack
ID Rathdrum North Idaho STEM Charter Academy (Rathdrum, ID) Jessica LaPresta
FL Miami Somerset Gables Academy Rosaline Hernandez
NC Liberty Northeastern Randolph Middle School Eliza Sanders
NY Huntington Station Long Island School For The Gifted (Huntington Station, NY) Arvinder Singh
NJ Mendham Math League Nicole Ascione
CA Temecula Vail Ranch Middle School (Temecula, CA) kathy Spano
CO Littleton Littleton Preparatory Ch Luke DeWitt
WY Sheridan Big Horn Middle School Lee Zimmer
GA Bainbridge Grace Christian Academy Michael Sigman
TX Austin Lively Middle School Ramona Pope
FL Bradenton Haile Middle School Chris Doyle
VA Fredericksburg Battlefield Middle School (Fredericksburg, VA) Diane Williams
TX Flower Mound ShadowRidge Math Club Hua Yang
MI Rochester Hills Oakland Homeschool Amy Maze
AZ Surprise Calibre Academy-Surprise (Surprise, AZ) Betty Gutierrez
NJ Trenton Grace A Dunn MS Curtis Aubry
MO Kahoka Math Club Karen Yancy
IL Highland Highland Middle School Dena Geiger
CA Santa Ana Orange County School Of The Arts (Santa Ana, CA) Melody Chang
AR Little Rock Lisa Academy Chenal (Little Rock, AR) Miranda White
IL St. Joseph St. Joseph Middle School (St. Joseph, IL) Susan Thompsen
TX Houston Post Oak School Monica Lundeen
LA Saint Gabriel Math, Science,Math Sci & Arts Academy-East (Saint Gabriel, LA) Victoria DAntonio
CA Dublin Math Ninjas Raji Kannan
NY Staten Island I.S. 61 William A. Morris (Staten Island, NY) Théa Jon Curry
MD Baltimore STEMMA-Cherry Hill Valerie Hawkins
PA Eagleville Skyview Upper Elementary Emily Otero
PA Beaver Beaver Area Middle School (Beaver, PA) Steven Maker
IL St. Jacob Triad Middle School (St. Jacob, IL) LeeAnn Landmann
IN Saint john Hal E. Clark Middle School kerry cooper
MN Sauk Rapids Sauk Rapids/Rice Middle School (Sauk Rapids, MN) Amy Stedje
CA San Fernando Saint Ferdinand Catholic School Elizabeth Gutierrez
FL Palm Bay Odyssey Prepratory Academy Math Olympians Robert Birmingham
MD Potomac The πrates Paul Ternes
NY New York Avenues: The World School Christina Wensink
TX San Antonio Dr. Hector Garcia MS Howard Villarreal
MD Edgewater Summit Math Club Gretchen Mayer
CO Longmont Westview Middle School Lisa Herrmann