Use the filter tools below to find schools which have registered for the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City Group Name Leader
VA Harrisonburg Eastern Mennonite School (Harrisonburg, VA) Larry Martin
AZ Tucson La Paloma Academy-South (Tucson, AZ) Michael Raines
CO Longmont Altona Tim Criger
PA Pittsburgh The Ellis School (Pittsburgh, PA) Kristy Tomashewski
AR Bentonville Washington Junior High School Cindy Allen
LA Ruston Cedar Creek School (Ruston, LA) Memrie Lolley
MD Glen Burnie Corkran Katie Schmaltz
CA Los Angeles Animo Florence Firestone Middle School John Zarate
AZ Phoenix Acclaim Academy Jacob Kelty
WV Pickens Pickens School (Pickens, WV) Lynn Hudok
WI Eau Claire DeLong Middle School (Eau Claire, WI) Caryn Stanek
TX Abilene BCHE Monday Co-op Sarah Buchanan
MO Springfield The Summit Preparatory School (Springfield, MO) Anna Cook
PA Philadelphia Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Boys Middle School (Philadelphia, PA) Andrew Wolf
MA Boylston Tahanto Regional Mid Hs (Boylston, MA) Rebekah Cocks
FL Jay Jay Elementary School Belinda Blackman
NE Bellevue St. Matthew the Evangelist (Bellevue, NE) Mary Jo Holdcroft
NJ Jersey City learning community charter school Charlotte Carr
MN Duluth Many Rivers Montessori Jessica Mohn-Johnsen
CT Seymour Seymour Middle School Jennifer Batterton
VA Springfield Irving Middle School (Springfield, VA) Jarrett Cowgill
NY New York Little Red Schlhse-Eliz Irwin (New York, NY) Michelle Boehm
MA Townsend Hawthorne Brook Middle School (Townsend, MA) Rebecca Audette
NY New York Cathedral School of Saint John the Divine Suzanne Oster
NY New York CathedralNYC Suzanne Oster
FL Orlando Orlando Science Schools (Orlando, FL) Mitchell Murphy
IN West Lafayette Klondike Middle School (West Lafayette, IN) JoAnn Ward
NC Jefferson Mountain View Elementary Shera Ashley
TX Houston St. John Paul II Catholic School (Houston, TX) Shari Hiltbrand
TX Richmond James Bowie Middle School (Richmond, TX) Daniel Doremus
HI Kahului Maui Waena Intermediate School (Kahului, HI) Angela Wigger
CT Hartford Classical Magnet School (Hartford, CT) Teresa Bulanda
SC Conway Conway Christian School Ranell Bowers
NY New York The Equity Project Charter School Rachelle McDonald
FL Winter Garden SunRidge Middle School Mary Kenniston
OH Parma Heights Incarnate Word Academy Math Club Kara O'Rourke
MD Hagerstown Northern Middle School Math Club Naomi Castleman
VA Lynchburg Paul Lawrence Dunbar Middle School Math Club Christine Dorman
OH Perrysburg Perrysburg Junior High School Math Club Cassandra Hemmelgarn
MA Hadley Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter Math Club Jayashree Suryanarayanan
CA Rancho Santa Margarita St. John's Episcopal School Math Club Suzy Hardy
NJ Haddonfield Haddonfield Middle School Math Club Daria Resnick
CO Parker Whitestone Academy Math Club Darick LaSelle
MI Kalamazoo Linden Grove Middle School Math Club Grace Wiesner
IL Naperville All Saints Catholic Academy Math Club Justin Budd
IN La Porte La Porte Middle School Math Club Matthew Kirkpatrick
FL Orange Park Lakeside Junior High School Math Club Elba Howington
OH Dublin Dublin Sells Middle School Math Club Jodi Van Vranken
NJ Livingston Newark Academy Math Club Robert Downes
CA Oak Park Medea Creek Middle School Math Club Robert Large