Use the filter tools below to find non-schools which have registered for the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City Group Name Leader
GA Lithonia Bruce Street Math Team Dontavious Newell12
TX Dallas HP Lion Math Club Samuel Wu
VA Ashburn Mathgene venkatesh dhannode
CA Mountain View Noesis School Jean Kim
CA Palo Alto Palo Alto Math Circle Patty Sakunkoo
MS Jackson M.A.R.S. Kendrick Walker
AL Battaramulla Overseas School of Colombo Chamila Ratnaweera
NV Henderson Serene Estates Math Club Paul Grayson
CA Manhattan Beach Pennekamp Math Club Brian Fan
WA Seattle Linden Alley Math Club Jamie Clausen
FL Tampa Dolphin STEM Academy Math Club Chad LeDune
NC Gibsonville Gibsonville Math Counts Club Amy Riley
NC WIlmington, North Carolina Wilmington North Math Club Jin-Wang Su
CT Orange AmityMath Szhang Math
KS Overland Park mengersponge vatatmaja vatatmaja
WA Blaine Mindspark Dave Lo
TX San Antonio Jackson Tutorees Patti Jackson
KS overland park Happy Math Yang Xue
AL Ha Noi CLB Hoc toan cung Jenny Vu van luan
NY Cazenovia MathematiCUSE Jennifer Snyder
CA Bakersfield Sigma Delta Alpha Sarai Ruff
MA Attleboro Fun Math Club Salma Tazi-Naim
FL Maitland Orlando Math Circle Margarita Azbel
SC Hartsville GSSM Outreach Dora Carnevali
CA Los Altos Asia Math Star Group Shuqin Pan
MA westborough mathemagicians sailaja annapragada
CA Pasadena SineMeUp Alexandra Kim
AL Redstone Arsenal Redstone Rachel Lee
VA Haymarket Troop 4195 Sarah Vaglia
NV Brampton Math Genius Yogesh Kumar
KY Frankfort Cedar Ring Greens Connie Lemley
CA San Bernardino Inland Empire Young Engineers LaMonique Davidson
PA Pittsburgh FAME Legacy STEM Nichelle Nelson
MO Kansas City aSTEAM Village Kansas City NSBE Jr. Chapter William Wells
DC Washington DMV NSBE Jr. (Lawrence) Malene Lawrence
MD Westminster Girl Scouts Michelle Grabski
NY Yaphank Just4 Arantxa Cuadra
IL Frankfort PiERocks Teodora Beloreshka
OR beaverton Oregon Mathletics Marshal Xu
VA Gainesville CURIE Learning Gainesville Gowri Vemuri
IN Fort Wayne Fort Wayne BGC Yvonne Zubovic
NY brooklyn North Brooklyn YMCA gabriel ruiz
NE Elkhorn Weird Science Co-op Tricia Rieck
MD FREDERICK Urbana STEM Club Amit Kumar
IL Lincolnshire NorthShore Math Club for Girls Emily Lu
MT Helena HACHE Math Club Dianna Harmon
MO California Mathwiz Sandy Crawford
WV Beckley Girl Scouts Troop 32547 Bettie Worley
CA San Jose Sharon's STEM+A Club Sharon Huang
MD Potomac XYZ Math Club Xuan Zhang