Use the filter tools below to find non-schools which have registered for the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City Group Name Leader
NY New York Manhattan Youth Lab Faithe Yates
MA North Attleboro Planet Robotics Pallavi Naravane
FL Clermont iMathination Krista Guerrero
KS Olathe Markanday Valley Jasmine Markanday
NJ Newark Essex County College Saturday Youth Program Everlyn Hay
MD GREENBELT HT Math Club Cassandra Smith
MO California Math Wiz Sandra Crawford
WA Richland Richland Virtual Math Club Hannah Qian
IN Indianapolis Jones Fam Patrick Jones
FL Maitland Orlando Math Circle Math Club Margarita Azbel
MD Huntingtown C.A.S.H. NSBE JR Tonya Wilkerson
KS Overland Park Oxford Middle School Yongfu Wang
WA Issaquah math ninja Weili Sun
TX Plano MathRangers Priya Rajan
IN FORT WAYNE ETHIRAJ FAMILY sampath Ethiraj
NY Stony Brook SchoolNova Corina Mata
ND Fargo Bifurcation Group Thatcher Collins
VA Chesterfield Petersburg Guide Right NSBE Jr. Scott Johnson
FL Sarasota Individual Sarasota Manoj Das
KS Olathe Jain Homeschool Math Club AJ Jain
PA Philadelphia Intellegym Alex Klochenok
OH Youngstown WCLC maryann landers
OR Shedd LC3 Katie Forrest
CT Bridgeport ACCESS NSBE Jr. Chapter Gwendolyn Brantley
SC Clemson ADmathcircle Dania Zantout
IN carmel Mathers sammy paul
MI Windsor WindsorMath Shibo Wu
NM Albuquerque Greater Albuquerque NSBE Jr Chapter Shauna Adams
TX Plano HomeSchool Amy Chao
CA Napa StoneBridge Ursula Metson
GA Conyers STEM Education Experience Jeremiah Wilson
VA Fairfax Prime Challenge Kelly Wang
TX KATY Seriously Addictive Math Dharmendra Shishulkar
VA Bristow Slice of Tech Pie Cyrena Jackson
IN Indianapolis Girl Scout Troop Tene Wright
WA Bothell PearlGenie Selvi Periyasamy
OH Mason quadraticformula Sree Uppala
VA Alexandria David_Test_School Elana Schaffer
NJ Pennsauken Urban Promise Schools Kim Bishop
CA San Ramon San Ramon Math Gym Anirudh Bharadwaj
UT Salt Lake City Girls for STEM Megan Duff
FL NOKOMIS ScholarWorx Karen Cangero
CA Claremont Enlightened Learning Club lili Kwok
CA San Diego Christian Family Schools of Poway Lucinda Hsu
PA Philadelphia Fishtown Rec Eric Rudy
NM Albuquerque Billings Daytime Math Club Kali Klena
AZ Chandler Success Minds Rohit Vishwanathan
MN Golden Valley Edina Center for Academic Excellence Jolene Gleason
OR Portland Bonny Mill Math Club Jane Qu
WA redmond Norman Rockwell elly Melia