Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
FL Ocala Shiloh SDA School Lywanda Bell
CA Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Middle School Jake Lindelof
NV Reno Swope Middle School Jessie Ross
VA Appomattox Appomattox Middle School (Swanberg) Ann Swanberg
SC Pickens Pickens Middle School Karen Moyd
NY Ronkonkoma Ronkonkoma Middle School Jennifer Doherty
NY Oakdale OBMS Debra Collier
WA MONROE sky valley education center dylan neary
OR Port Orford Driftwood School Heidi Wacker
SC Anderson Robert Anderson Middle School Math 6 Heather Sutton
MA Agawam Roberta G. Doering Middle School Danielle Noe
WA Wenatchee Foothills Middle School (Jobe) Michelle Jobe
MA Taunton Joseph H Martin School Jen Peebles
OK Midwest City Carl Albert Middle School Sandi Teel
IL Naperville All Saints Catholic Academy Justin Budd
CA Santa Clara Cabrillo Middle School Pui Ho Wilson Tsang
NY BRONX In-Tech Academy Amneris Rasuk
IL Chicago St. John de la Salle School Lynn Turner
AK Koyuk Koyuk Malimiut School Melinda Oxereok
PA Lancaster Saint Leo the Great Shannon Alvarez
NY Cairo Cairo-Durham MS Rochelle Stiverson
PA Philadelphia Adaire Math Club Nicole Thuestad
MA Uxbridge Whitin Intermediate School Dave Lyman
OK Tulsa Thoreau Demonstration Academy Jennifer Rich
CA Sunnyvale SPHDS Yosi Solove
WI Phelps Phelps Rachel Smith
OH Anna Anna Middle School Michele McMahon
DC Washington St. Patrick's Episcopal Day School Beth Cole
IL Glen Ellyn Glen Crest Middle School Monica Shekar
IL Chicago Sutherland Elementary Tanya Gaughan
NE Crete St. James School Sr. Mary Ruth
MD Laurel Thomas Viaduct Middle School Melissa Waggoner
ID Post Falls Saint Dominic School Michaela Hill
PA CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP St. Gregory Catholic School Ellie Wolf
TX El Paso Immanuel Christian School Donna Imperial
OH Akron St. Sebastian Anthony Rohr
CA San Jose Ida Price Middle School Nancy Kang
WA Richland Carmichael Middle School (Johnson) Chris Johnson
TX HUNTSVILLE Huntsville Classical Academy Abigail Ajibolade
NE Wymore Southern Jeff Schiebur
KY Barbourville GR Hampton Elementary School Victoria Mills
CT BRIDGEPORT Geraldine Johnson Lisa Perillo
NC Beaufort Beaufort Middle School Elizabeth Mason
OR Bandon Harbor Lights Jeana Kennon
NY Schenectady Brown School (Smitas) Daniel Smitas
WI Milwaukee Auer Ave Jessica Laabs
CA Paso Robles St Rose Catholic School catherine sclimenti
IL Chicago Locke Elementary (McCarthy) Mary Clare McCarthy
NC Wilmington MCS NOBLE Ali Cray
CA Travis AFB Scandia Elementary Maranda Hanson