Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
WA Bellevue Tillicum Middle School Gregory Abbas
TN Smyrna Smyrna Middle School Becky Shaffer
SC Andrews Rosemary Middle School Cecelia Roberts
MI Woodland Lakewood Middle School Russ Miller
TN Nashville Ensworth School Melissa Fogaros
OK Norman Whittier Middle School (Brooks) Katherine Brooks
OK Tulsa Cascia Hall Preparatory School Pam Benne
OH Bethel Bethel-Tate Middle School Fay Wagner
AZ Cochise Cochise Elementary School Tina Mascarenas
MN Aitkin Aitkin High School Chancy Nordick
NM Albuquerque Desert Ridge Middle School Judy Moore
CA Redding Pacheco School Rita Stanley
CT Newtown St. Rose Of Lima School Elaine Smith
OK Muskogee St. Joseph Catholic School Neil Workman
TN Bolivar Bolivar Middle School (Sain) Deana Sain
NY Uniondale Kellenberg Memorial High School Allyson Frisina
CA San Jose F3 Learning Alok Daipuria
PA Chalfont St. Jude School Marie Hoffman
OH Boardman WCLC Math Club Maryann Landers
NC Asheville French Broad River Academy For Boys Sarah Asbill
CA Costa Mesa Back Bay Bulldog Bears Dennis Ashendorf
CA Calexico William Moreno Junior High School Melissa Gamboa
TX Austin St. Theresa's Catholic School Elise Roe
CA Los Altos BASIC Homeschools Linda Burks
OK Broken Arrow Union 8th Grade Center (Peyton) Susan Peyton
IL Burr Ridge Trinity Lutheran School Neil Hammes
AK Delta Junction Delta Junior High School Samantha Kiser
AZ Tucson Arizona Virtual Academy Colette Pointer-Pullen
MD Walkersville Walkersville Middle School (Silver) Evan Silver
NJ Spotswood Memorial Middle School Stefanie Bromberg
MI Battle Creek St. Joe Middle School Molly Williamson
OR Corvallis Corvallis Waldorf School Kathy Hall
MO Paris Paris Junior High School Deb Rinz
KY Lexington Bluegrass Homeschoolers Julie Lindemuth
OH Xenia Warner Middle School Amberly Winegar
MA Marblehead Marblehead Community Charter Public School Ellen Lodgen
NE Bellevue Mission Middle School Sarah Juarez
NJ Manahawkin Southern Regional Middle School Barbette Lovas
ID Emmett Cherry Gulch School Kim Hyde
WA Richland Carmichael Middle School (Gotthold) Michelle Gotthold
MO Montgomery City Montgomery County Middle School Sheryll Schierhoff
MI Freeland Freeland Middle School Stephanie Mehnert
SD Mellette Northwestern Area School District Allison Schmitz
AZ Scottsdale Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Errol Rafal
NC Wilmington Wilmington North Math Club Jin-Wang Su
LA Jennings Jennings Elementary Michael Romine
IN West Lafayette Klondike Middle School JoAnn Ward
VA Ashburn Stone Hill Middle School Shalini Pochiraju
MI Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy Karon Latham
FL Ocala North Marion Middle School William Lockley