Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
KS Overland Park Harmony Middle School Trish Soper
GA Ringgold Heritage Middle School Charlene Higgins
NJ Hawthorne Math Place Kevin Cheslack-Postava
OH Euclid Cleveland L.E.A.D. Homeschool Co-Op Sara Williams
HI Laie Laie Elementary School Courtney Palmer
IL Mascoutah Mascoutah Middle School Caroline Maserang
CO Denver Scott Carpenter Middle School Stephanie Rosch
PA Beaver Beaver Area Middle School Julia Bennett Grise
LA Baton Rouge Glasgow Middle School William Bankston
CA Castro Valley Canyon Middle School Isabella Siu
PA Newtown C.C. Greater Philadelphia Math Club Chenwen Huang
VA Fincastle Central Academy Middle School Pam Kettelson
WI Sussex Richmond School Donna Held
UT Bountiful Millcreek Junior High School Beverly Ward
NE Omaha Holy Name School James McDermott
PA Gilbertsville Boyertown Middle School East Joan Sartor
WI Milwaukee Salam School Karen Van Nieuwenhuize
MN Golden Valley E.C.A.E. Math Club Jolene Gleason
MI Brighton St. Patrick School Kathy Droese
NM Las Cruces Promise Garden Math Club Celeste Gamache
GA Augusta Central Savannah River Area Home Education Association Jim Coleman
IL Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School Mary Ellen Kelly
LA Opelousas J.S. Clark Charter Academy Peggy Rose
CA Morgan Hill Oakwood School Karen Arnold
PA Mechanicsburg St. Joseph School Amie Szabo
CA Los Angeles Barack Obama Global Preparation Academy Samuel Chanaiwa
SC Goose Creek Lowcountry Christian Home Educators Association Theresa Emlaw
KY Louisville Farnsley Middle School Dena Redmond
OK Duncan Duncan Public Schools stacy smith
NC Advance William Ellis Middle School Stephen Rareshide
MA Worcester Goddard Scholars Academy Michele Fulk
MA Methuen Math Club 1357 Christina Dafopoulos
OH Poland Holy Family School Jean Wargo
MA Charlton Charlton Middle School Kristie D'Arcangelo
NY Whitestone William H. Carr Junior High School #194 Julie Santaniello
OR Beaverton Valor Christian School International Holly Neill
PA Hummelstown Lancaster Mennonite School - Hershey Campus Rachael Thomas
TX Austin Brentwood Christian School Kaleen Graessle
CO Thornton Stargate School Ken Haney
IN Woodburn Woodlan Junior Senior High School Lori Fendel
VA Palmyra River Ridge Academy Math Club Michelle Mertz
OH Lebanon Lebanon City Schools elizabeth rutherford
MO Kansas City St. Paul's Episcopal Day School Christine McMullen
IL Chicago Frederick Funston Elementary School Peggy Smith
FL Longwood Milwee Middle School Anthony Connelly
OH Toledo Longfellow Elementary School Joan Klein
NC New Bern The Epiphany School Of Global Studies Wendy Hopkins
OH Toledo Zion Lutheran School Luke Scherschel
SS Shanghai Shanghai American School Jordan Benedict
IL Niles Logos Christian Academy Ligia Comanescu