Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
CO Monument Monument Academy Karen Cromer
OH Cincinnati Madeira Middle School Sharon Fitter
KY Danville Boyle County Middle School Holly Lawrence
VA Sterling River Bend Middle School Kin Chung
IL Northbrook Wood Oaks Junior High School Christine Sjogren
FL Apopka Sunshine State Math Club Chrysalis Wright
CA Clovis Sierra High and Middle School Kevin Jauch
IL Glenview Springman Middle School Faye Berlage
CO Thornton The International School Of Thornton Middle Holly Gilbertson
GA Chamblee Chamblee Middle School Kent Hite
NJ Edison Woodrow Wilson Middle School Deborah Jasper
CO Windsor Windsor Charter Academy Lara Holt
RI Rumford Saint Margaret School Laura Doliber
TX Victoria Nazareth Academy Lijun Mo
TX Fort Worth Rosemont 6th Grade Center Lisa McGlothlin
UT Grantsville Grantsville Junior High School Michelle Mourtgos
AR Fayetteville Woodland Junior High School Sandy Weishaar
NY Red Hook Linden Avenue Middle School Beth Goldberg
NV Henderson Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Hikmet Erdogan
OH Beachwood Beachwood Middle School Amy Hazelton
MA Waltham Magoo Math Club Byron Magoo
MA Cambridge Cambridge Street Upper School Mary Elizabeth Cranton
IA Ceda Rapids LaSalle Middle School Theresa Detert
NH North Hampton North Hampton School Chris LaCroix
AZ Tucson Academy Of Tucson Middle School Sue Creenan
MI Jackson Davinci Primary School Sadie Fritz
FL Tampa Hillsborough Academy Of Math And Science Greg Long
MO Taneyville Taneyville Elementary School Leslie Reinke
FL Panama City Bay Haven Charter Academy Frank Luke
MN Saint Paul Twin Cities German Immersion School Melissa Morrissey
CA Calabasas Viewpoint School Patricia Giuffrida
LA Benton Benton Middle School Ashley Holliday
MA Ipswich Ipswich Middle School Emily Allman
FL Winter Garden Sunridge Middle School Amy Sawyer
NY Yonkers Enrico Fermi Middle School Magdalena Ayavaca
WI MEQUON Milwaukee Jewish Day School Yuliya Milbeck
TX Houston Albright Middle School Carrie Cunningham
IA Ames Ames Middle School Robert Alden
CA Mountain View Springer School Warren Horowitz
WA Quincy Monument Elementary School Kimberly Bunch
NY Huntington Station Long Island School For The Gifted (Singh) Arvinde Singh
NC Cary Pantego Trail Math Club Kabeer Kalra
OR Portland Portland Christian Joeal Mazurowski
TX Dallas Raul Quintanilla Middle School Rojean Land
PA Philadelphia Joseph J. Greenberg Elementary School Denise Boothman
IL Chicago Carl Von Linne Lynette Nunez
OH Lakewood Garfield Middle School Barbara Lynch
WI Eau Claire Northstar Middle School (Stowell) Miranda Stowell
MA Dartmouth Friends Academy David Lobato
MS Madison Madison Ridgeland Academy Billye Herring