Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
TN Clarksville New Providence Middle School Richard Mylowe
TN Clarksville Kenwood Middle School (Gibbs) Stephanie Gibbs
AR Dermott Dermott Junior High Monica Dunn
NC Biscoe East Middle School Heather Gulledge
FL wellington wellington math club Terry Walters
AZ Phoenix Santa Maria Middle School Rebecca Harris
KS Whitewater Remington Middle School Susan High
TX DALLAS The Westwood School SARAH McClellan
MI Traverse City TC West Middle School Jennifer Rundio
OH East Palestine East Palestine Middle School Cindy McKinstry
WI Elk Mound Elk Mound Middle School Abigail Opatz
TX victoria Trinity Episcopal School Christy Edwards
RI Providence Nathanael Greene Middle School Latrice Motzenbecker
TX Dallas HP Chinese School Math Club Samuel Wu
KS Prairie Village Indian Hills Middle School Nick Dailey
DC Washington Johnson Middle School Raven Dorman
MO Saint Louis St. Ambrose on the Hill Lisa Horner
AK Fairbanks Weller Elementary Mary Ann Palchikoff
CA Redwood City BANZ Enrichment T-2 2018/19 michele ban
VA Alexandria Jefferson Houston School Susan Birnie
WI Oconomowoc Stonebank School DeeDee Jacobsen
NM Gallup Gallup Middle School Amit Pande
OH Maineville Mason Intermediate School Mike Michalak
CA Indio Math Club Suzanne Broyles
NJ Brigantine Brigantine North Middle School Kathy Fox
NJ Somerset Franklin Township Public Schools Steve Brochstein
NJ Carteret Carteret Middle School Shannondoah Burke
NJ Millstone Township Millstone Township Middle School Michael Bochicchio
NJ West Deptford Vineland Preparatory Academy Georgia Kokos
NJ Dover East Dover School Rob Mains
NJ Turnersville Kingsway School District Dominic Boccaleri
NJ Cedar Knolls Bogota Jr./Sr. High School Maria DeAngelis
NJ Pompton Lakes University Middle School Addie Buff
NJ Newark Ann Street School Marie Santos
NJ Westboro Levitt Intermediate School (Fofie) Charisse Fofie
NJ Helmetta Piscataway Schor Middle School Adrienne Mezey
NJ North Brunswick Linwood Middle School Jeannine Lanphear
NJ Brick Friendship Training Math Club Anna Maria
NJ Brick Vets Memorial School Anna Maria
NJ North Plainfield Lincoln Ave. School Marsha Bligen
NJ North Plainfield Orange Prep Academy Judy Callahan
NJ Vineland Wallace School Donna Mark
NJ Riverside Riverside Middle School Lenora Bouchey
NJ Barnegat Toms River Intermediate East Valerie Keesser
NJ Eatontown Neptune Middle School Alexandra Petronko
NJ Ocean City William G. Rohrer Middle School Bob Meng
NY New York Roads to Success Math Club Kachina Respress-Pierce
NJ Monroeville Upper Pittsgrove School Diane Skinner
NJ Atlantic City Uptown School Complex Matthew Freund
PA Furlong Park Middle School Anthony Arno