Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
DC Washington Maret School Beth Morris
TX Houston Garden Oaks Montessori Magnet Roxanne Avina
OH Columbus St. Catharine School Stephanie Speed
CA Huntington Beach Huntington Christian School Walter Funk
VT Bennington Hiland Hall School Robyn Kozierok
MA Brockton Trinity Catholic Academy Mackenzie Boscoe
IL Bushnell Bushnell Prairie City Junior High School Carol Jones
NC Lenoir Gamewell Middle Sharon Hubbard
NY Flushing Bnos Malka Academy Atara Kanner
MA Arlington Ottoson Math Club Jonathan McIntyre
FL Eustis Montessori at Roseborough Fawn Stam
WI West Bend Badger Middle School Brigid Harmeyer
PA Philadelphia Math Club Alina Orlov
MO Kansas City Southeast Elementary Megan Brethower
NC Fayetteville Ireland Drive Middle School Lizette Perkins
UT Richfield Red Hills Middle School Angela Wilmot
NJ New Providence Homeschool Katyayani Guduri
IN Evansville Evansville Day School Krista Meyer
WA Bainbridge Island Bainbridge Independent Judy Levine
NE Syracuse Syracuse Middle School Rick Nordhues
WA Wenatchee The River Academy Michele Townliand
CA Ridgecrest Murray Middle School Lynne Hetherton
CO denver rocky mountain deaf school nancy mcanlis
CA Live Oak Live Oak Middle School Suzzanne Knipe
IA Muscatine West Middle School Angie Curtis
NJ livingston jkha melanie bienstock
OR Beaverton Holy Trinity Catholic School Sarah Dummer
ID POCATELLO Alameda Middle School Deborah Henrie
CO La Junta La Junta Junior High Traci Johnson
IL Centralia Centralia Junior High School Maggie Purcell
AR Ulm Meekins Cheryl Smith
VA Toano Toano Middle School Tonya Williams
WI Menomonee Falls St Mary Parish School Therese Nennig
WI fox point Bulldog Challenge brenda peterson
GA Decatur Friends School of Atlanta Kenneth Rochester
GA Rossville Lakeview Middle School Joe Blackwood
AZ Tucson Vail Blended Learning Patricia Manciet
HI Honolulu Kalakaua Middle School Karin Rombang-Matsushita
DC Washington DC St. Anthony Sr. Elise Fox
NC Fayetteville First Impressions Academy Kristin Russell
IN Indianapolis St Mark School Karen Koesters
NY Freeport John W. Dodd Middle School Carol Byrne
TN Clarksville Rossview Middle School (Carlock) Mary Beth Carlock
TN Clarksville Richview Middle School (Gaither) Cecily Gaither
TN Clarksville Richview Middle School (Shepherd) Teri Shepherd
TN Clarksville Kenwood Middle School (Page) Brittney Page
TN Clarksville West Creek Middle School Joyce Brown
TN Clarksville Rossview Middle School (Morris) Roxanne Morris
TN Clarksville Richview Middle School (Kentner) Robbin Kentner
TN Clarksville Northeast Middle School (Alvarez) Liliana Alvarez