PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2018-2019 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City School/Group Name Leader
VA Goochland Goochland Middle School Karon Stokes
VA Winchester Danial Morgan Middle school Harry Holloway
NV Sparks Mendive GT Kelsey Sellers
CA Pleasanton Hacienda Carolina Chu
AZ Scottsdale BASIS Scottsdale Tyler Garvey
NE Omaha George Russell Middle School Beth Reinsch
NE Saint Paul St. Paul Public Schools Kayla Bamesberger
OH Maumee St. Joseph Maumee Megan Gillen
MA Chicopee Hampden Charter School of Science - East Ceyda Demirhan
MN Glencoe Glencoe Silver Lake Public Schools Shannon Mattson
SC Inman Boiling Springs Middle School Ashley Predmore
CA Santa Ana Fairmont Private Schools Chris Chi
WA Wenatchee Foothills Middle School Jennifer Newman
IL Oak Brook Butler Jr. High Jill Vonnahme
CO Littleton Newton Middle School Scott Burns
AR Fayetteville The New School Madison Sandig
CA Dublin Wells Middle School Heather Smith
NE Omaha St. Vincent de Paul School Diane Warneke
FL Ocala Fort King Middle School Judy Rickett
MD Baltimore Mount Royal Elementary Middle School Justin Kuk
CA San Jose Stratford Middle School San Jose Kristi Chung
CA Irvine Vista Verde Elementary Jennifer Wong
CA Palo Alto JLS Middle School Elizabeth Fee
NY New Rochelle Albert Leonard Middle Schol Zach Ettlinger
IL Darien Eisenhower Junior High School Rob Mead
FL Melbourne LB Johnson Sandy Dahl
NC Charlotte UpROAR Leadership Academy Courtney Heikkila
GA Kennesaw Palmer MS Dora Brown
IN Hobart Trinity Lutheran School Maria Bunte
OH Springfield Ridgewood School Dan Metzger
MI Alanson Alanson Public Schools Kathy Liederbach
MS Falkner Falkner Jr. High Katie Wilbanks
VA Alexandria Holmes Middle School Joyce Covington
CA Huntington Beach Ethel Dwyer Middle School James Downs
WI Kenosha lance middle school laura bornhuetter
WA Richland Hanford High School Sonia Moursund
MD Westminster Girl Scouts Michelle Grabski
NY garden city Garden City Youth Math Club Oliver Zhang
TX Elgin Elgin Middle School Patricia Valle
MS Picayune Lyman Elementary Jodi Mitchell
WI Pewaukee Prairie Hill Waldorf Lisa Mullaney
NY Pittsford Sandy Lane Scholars Judith Alexander-Wasley
VA Roanoke *Cave Spring Middle School Stuart Rawlings
VA Appomattox *Appomattox Middle School Katy Hodge
VA West Point *West Point High School Mohamad Barbarji
SC Moore RP Dawkins Middle School- Darstein Marie Darstein
VA Abingdon *E. B. Stanley Middle School David Keith
VA Roanoke *Cave Spring Elementary School (Monsour) Laura Monsour
VA Roanoke *Cave Spring Elementary School (Johnson) Johanna Johnson
VA Virginia Beach *Virginia Beach City Public Schools Kristi Hingerty