Use the filter tools below to find a registered school or non-school group in the National Math Club.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your club’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your club is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to start your own math club? Learn more about the National Math Club and then get your club registered!

State City School/Group Name Leader
NJ Pennsgrove Pennsgrove Erin Beal
IA Sioux City North Middle School Rebekah Struble
FL Fort Meade Fort Meade Middle Senior High School Sheryl Rogers
SC Barnwell Guinyard Butler Middle School JanReqa Baines
VA Columbia Creative_Geniuses Karen Wright
WA Washougal Riverside Christian School Emily Ford
WI De Pere Foxview Intermediate School Chris Hendricks
NY Manlius MathematiCUSE Math Learning Center Jennifer Snyder
UT St. George Fossil Ridge Intermediate Danielle Bennett
IL Rockford West Middle School Carrie Lee
MA Attleboro Boston Southshore Salma Tazi-Naim
FL Hialeah FAITH LUTHERAN SCHOOL CARI MARTINEZ
GA Cleveland White County Middle School Jack Fullerton
OH Chardon Chardon Middle School Bob Francis
FL miami ashton Sara lora
OR Bend Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic School Maile Ball
ND Minot Our Redeemer's Christian School Sara Echanis
CA Milpitas Math Genius Yogesh Kumar
NC Rocky Mount Rocky Mount Academy Juhi Salunke
LA Scott Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic School Corissa Guidry
VA Chesapeake StoneBridge School Lisa Martin
TX Mansfield Asa Low Dan Hippman
NY Bronx The Kinneret Mathletes Guergana Klintchova
GA Atlanta holy innocents episcopal school Jeri Waken
TN Nashville William H. Oliver Middle School Carlos Calderon
SC Barnwell Guinyard-Butler Middle School Jeff Miller
ME Lubec Lubec Elementary School Larry Jones
MD Baltimore Woodlawn Middle School Dolores Balbedina
MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Middle School Kelsey Terpstra
PR Caguas CIMATEC/Galois Michelle Colon
IL Lombard Glenn Westlake Middle School Bonnie Schwieterman
AK Anchorage Rogers Park Elementary Rachel McNeil
TX Euless Harmony Science Academy Euless Lisa Corazo
SC Johnston Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Elissa Theis
CT Avon Thompson Brook School (Harris) Anna Harris
FL Cape Coral Gulf Middle School Deneb Reyes-Ehmig
CA Palo Alto Challenger School MD Pragna Dusankar
AL madison YesClass Eun a Park
CA Temecula Vail Ranch Middle School kathy Spano
FL Cape Coral Diplomat Wild Cats Natasha Pratt
IN Fort Wayne CMS-TT T T
OK Tulsa Mathletes Jacob Kruse
WI Mayville Mayville Middle School Danelle Anderson
WA CHITTAGONG math star A K KHAN HASAN
IL oswego plank jr high Savita Kulkarni
WA Kirkland Eastside Preparatory School Angelika Mein
VA Vienna Wolftrap Elementary Bradley Moskowitz
IN Evansville Good Shepherd Vallee Gries
NV North Las Vegas Somerset Academy North Las Vegas (Williams) Richard Williams
SC Taylors Prince of Peace Catholic School Clare Keat