PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
NC Apex Saint Mary Magdalene Sadie Lang
MA Norwood St. Catherine of Siena School Elaine Putnam
TX Houston TH Rogers Mahesh Menon
PA South Williamsport South Williamsport Jr. High School Karen Fink
ID Eagle Galileo STEM Academy Stacie Knight
ME Damariscotta Great Salt Bay School Alison Macmillan
WI Milwaukee Bayside Middle School Julie Knippen
IL Johnsburg Johnsburg Junior High School Jacob Kelzer
MO Ballwin Parkway Southwest Middle School Amber Hendricks
PA Meadville Creating Landscapes Learning Center Ellen Cass
MA Carlisle Carlisle Middle School Liz Perry
AL Huntsville Lincoln Academy Victor Paschal
OR Ukiah Ukiah School Teresa Veach
MT Fort Benton Fort Benton Middle/High School Claire Baer
PA Altoona Altoona Area Junior High Chris Lloyd
WA Connell Robert Olds Junior High Kayla Stoker
NY Brooklyn BASIS Independent Brooklyn Lucy Snyder
CA Westminster Warner Middle School Floyd Flack
NY New York Trinity School Julia Guggenheimer
OH Xenia Jacob Coy Middle School Allison Wolf
IA Cedar Falls PACA Club Kim Costello
WV Bluefield Bluefield Middle School Ivory Rowe
NJ Margate Eugene A. Tighe Middle School Sherry Scott
IA Shenandoah Shenandoah Middle School Kelly Carey
PA Landisville Landisville Middle School Karen Schmitz
VA Palmyra Fluvanna County High School Laura Bridge
KY Edgewood St. Pius X Jeffrey Slater
GA Johns Creek Perimeter Christian School Chris Magill
CO westminster Shaw Heights Middle School Erin Trembly
CA Wasco Thomas Jefferson Middle School Maria Sanchez-Torres
MD Sykesville Oklahoma Road Middle School Logan Toomey
MO Clayton Wydown Middle School Dave Powers
WI Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle School Aaron Knoploh
MA East Sandwich Sandwich STEM Academy Kate Carl
CA Pacific Grove Pacific Grove Middle School Elaine DeMarco
TX Carrollton Dewitt Perry Middle School Melynda McMillin
WI Merrill Prairie River Middle School Nathan Grams
MO Gilman City Gilman City School Kerri Ward
WI Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Catholic School Alice Weinshrott
TN Memphis Soulsville Charter School Micah O'Hare
CT Fairfield Fairfield Woods Middle School Michelle Formato
PA Sinking Spring Wilson West Middle School Christie Viscariello
MI Traverse City Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Middle School Kristen Gray
NC Kannapolis Kannapolis Middle School Jessica Hatley
NJ Paterson P.S. # 20 Nina Powell
MA Wilmington Wilminton Middle School Ravi Mallajosyula
MI muskegon reeths-puffer middle school Kelsey Terpstra
ME Dixmont Etna-Dixmont School Bev Pare
WI West Bend Silverbrook Intermediate School Kevin Doornek
FL Quincy Gadsden Elementary Magnet School Paul Zammit

Pages