PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2018-2019 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City School/Group Name Leader
MN Moorhead Horizon Middle school rick eidsness
MD Taneytown Northwest Middle School Drista Bowser
PA Ambler Mathematical Minds Lauren Miller
PA Dover Dover Area Intermediate School Linda Janosky
NE Grand Island Barr Middle School Amber Clausen
CA Los Angeles Milken Community School Walt steele
IL Downers Grove The Avery Coonley School Leandra Sedlack
TX Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School Spencer Wright
CA Chatsworth Laurence School Jennifer Kovacs
NC High Point FriendsMathClub Millie Hamilton
CO Pueblo Corwin International Magnet School Jaime Quinn
OR Gold Hill Hanby Middle School Alisha Heppner
OK Calvin Calvin Public Schools Meredith Guffey
NC Olin North Iredell Middle School Erin Walle
NC Southern Pines The O'Neal School Miryah Walters
CA palo alto Frank S. Greene Jr. Middle School sarah pierce
KY Taylorsville Spencer County Middle Mathletes Elizabeth Hinton
NC thomasville Thomasville Middle School charito hege
IL Chicago Joseph E. Gary Elementary School Jessica Aranda
NM Santa Fe Turquoise Trail Charter School Sharyn Gray
GA Marietta Hightower Trail Middle School Janet Grooms
GA Columbus Georgia Cyber Academy Tracy Greenfield
CO Burlington Sacred Heart Academy Sister Mary Catherine Wertish
MA Norwell South Shore Charter Public School Jennifer Cronin
OH Perrysburg Hull Prairie Intermediate School Traci Morgan
ID Boise Lowell Scott Middle Cyndi Gallas
IL Plainfield Richard Ira Jones Middle School Jeff St. Yves
FL Jupiter Jupiter Middle School of Technology Sabrina Hughey
WI Eau Claire Northstar Middle School Lindsey Alger
PA Rosemont Holy Child School at Rosemont Jen Levin
VA Virginia Beach Independence Middle School Elise Tessitore
OH Akron St. Matthew Parish School Elise Bennett
PR San Juan Colegio San José Yamila Ramirez
VA Chesapeake Atlantic Shores Christian School Tambria Carroll
VA Midlothian Millwood School Bobcats William Fox
DC Washington DMV NSBE Jr. Darnita Akers
MD College Park DMV NSBE Jr. Favour Nerrise
DC Washington DMV NSBE Jr. Noelani Davis
MD College Park DMV NSBE Jr. Olajide Olagunju
MD Silver Spring DMV NSBE Jr. Natnael Kelkay
MD Silver Spring DMV NSBE Jr. Mathew Abera
NE Omaha OPS - TAC Lynn West
TX San Angelo Lincoln Middle School Danny Eckert
NY APO AE Landstuhl Middle School Kara Stolee-Kiefer
IL Skokie Fairview South Lauren Curry
GU Dededo Santa Barbara Catholic School GUam Maria Gozum
NC Charlotte Mallard Creek Stem Academy Candice Bryant
IA Des Moines Des Moines West Side Math Club Stephenie Elliott Ovrom
TX Plano Home School Amy Chao
MS Jackson Jackson Preparatory School lee waits