PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2018-2019 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City School/Group Name Leader
NY Pittsford Sandy Lane Scholars Judith Alexander-Wasley
VA Roanoke *Cave Spring Middle School Stuart Rawlings
VA Appomattox *Appomattox Middle School Katy Hodge
VA West Point *West Point High School Mohamad Barbarji
SC Moore RP Dawkins Middle School- Darstein Marie Darstein
VA Abingdon *E. B. Stanley Middle School David Keith
VA Roanoke *Cave Spring Elementary School (Monsour) Laura Monsour
VA Roanoke *Cave Spring Elementary School (Johnson) Johanna Johnson
VA Virginia Beach *Virginia Beach City Public Schools Kristi Hingerty
VA Appomattox *Appomattox Elementary/Middle School Kelly Hammond
VA Charlottesville *Charlottesville City Schools Jason Lauer
VA Lynchburg *Liberty Christian Academy Ruth Erquiaga
VA Newport News *Crittenden Middle School Andrew Perry
VA Locust Hill *St. Clare Walker Middle School Marsha Jedlinski
VA Broadway *J. Frank Hillyard Middle School Laura Fly
VA Troutville *B.S.A./BREE Donna Haley
VA Moneta *Bedford County Public Schools Angela White
MD Hyattsville Nicholas Orem Middle School Shanel Deal
NC Warrensville Blue Ridge Elementary School Katy Waddell
TX Sugar Land Harmony School of Excellence Sugar Land Ahmet Gunduz
TX Sugar Land Harmony School of Excellence- Sugar Land Brittani Reid
NC Clayton Riverwood Middle School Amber Edwards
OH Columbus Columbus Gifted Academy Stephanie Baumgarten
WI Brookfield St. Dominic pam patterson
GA Macon First Presbyterian Day School Barry Shealy
SD Pierre Georgia Morse Middle School Jason Stangeland
IL Chicago Marvin Camras Children's Engineering School Lyndsey Pagan
PA Lititz Reading Intermediate High School Alison Paxson
MD Silver Spring Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle School Kathryn Semuskie
PA Loretto Saint Michael School Sarah Steinbugl
TX Katy Woodcreek Junior High Aaron Toler
IA Clive Crestview / Clive Linda Steele
NH Merrimack Merrimack Middle School Jill Smith
MD Shady Side Dr. R. S. Tom Academy Dr. Richard S. Tom
NC charlotte community house middle school leslie paytes
FL Coconut Creek Lyons Creek Middle School Sebrina Smellie
MI Birmingham The Roeper School Susan Knight
NY Glens Falls SMSA elizabeth hogan
MA Marshfield Furnace Brook Middle School Sue Gray
VA Stafford Balzer I & E Monica Balzer
AR Mountain Home Hackler Intermediate School Darci Schmidt
PA Lewisburg DHEMS Leslie Boyer
KS Shawnee St. Joseph Lisa O’Toole
VA Leesburg Harper Park hurricanes Rohini Chalasani
NC Summerfield Bethany Community School Glennan Saraceno
CA San Francisco St. Vincent de Paul Jenifer Spinale
NJ Union City Emerson Middle School Jackeline Cisneros
FL Orlando Lake Highland Preparatory School Kathy Bartz
OH Warren McGuffey PK-8 School Dave Nelson
IA RICEVILLE Riceville CSD Lisa Friesen