PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
NJ Tinton Falls Howell Middle School South Dave Gilbert
NJ Trenton G. A. Dunn Middle School (Sharma) Kumar Sharma
NJ Voorhees Lindenwold Middle School Kathy Davis
NJ New Providence Plainfield Ingrid Nau
NJ Phillipsburg Pohatcong School (Nollstadt) Russa Nollstadt
NJ Phillipsburg Pohatcong School (Greenemeir) Lorrie Greenemeir
NJ Bridgewater Eisenhower Intermediate (Hecht) Michele Hecht
NJ Bridgewater Eisenhower Intermediate (Popadiuk) Karen Popadiuk
MA Lexington Lexington Montessori School Amy Boss
OR Eugene Arts and Technology Academy Taylor Reineke
NV Henderson Henderson International School Shira Wise
CT Pawcatuck Pawcatuck Middle School Tina Eisenbeis
FL Boca Raton Don Estridge High Tech Middle School Patricia Hammond
MI Bloomfield Hills Bloomfield Hills Middle School Jason Rice
OR Portland Sellwood Middle School Linda White
TN SEVIERVILLE Catlettsburg Elementary School Michelle Israel
MN Kasson Kasson Mantorville Tressie Bach
IA Madrid Madrid Jr. Sr. High School Kelley Grothus
CT Madison Polson Middle School Carol Sullivan
NJ Watchung Valley View Middle School Morgan Pestorius
NC Bayboro Pamlico County Middle School Elizabeth Harwick
AR Marked Tree Marked Tree Public Schools Teresa Rogers
LA Ball Tioga Junior High Frances Landry
MS Saucier Saucier Elementary Beth Witt
IL Rochester Rochester Rochester Rocket Robotics Pete Gegen
OH Toledo St. John's Jesuit Academy Christian von Pohle
MN Buffalo Buffalo Community Middle School Steve Hermanson
CA Bakersfield Fruitvale Junior High School Kristi Tiger
PA Plymouth Meeting Colonial Middle School Ann Nitka-Johnson
FL Spring Hill *Explorer K-8 Erin Anderson
FL St. Augustine *Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Matthew Smith
NY New York School of the Future Diane Thole
FL Orlando *Glenridge Middle John Barnett
FL Orlando *Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando Naghma Shahab
FL Tallahassee *Montford Middle School Wendy Taylor
SC Myrtle Beach *Palmetto Academy of Learning Rhonda Singleton
FL Orlando *Innovation Middle School Laura Abreu
FL Fort Pierce *Sam Gaines Academy Adrianne Mendoza
FL Maitland *Maitland Middle School Amy Orseno
AL Tuscaloosa *Tuscaloosa Academy Rene McNeal
FL Orlando *Alternative Education JoAnne Green
SC Anderson *McCants Middle School Jennifer Wilson
FL Windermere *Windermere Prep David Powers
CT Fairfield *Fairfield Country Day School Kristina Barnaby
FL Lakeland *McKeel Academy Sherry Craft
FL Lake Wales *Bok Academy Cindy Tonjes
MS Gulfport *Lizana Elementary Carrie Walters
TX Cedar Hill *Permenter Middle School Chaurnice Cofer
FL Miami *Seminole Middle School Patrice Vickers
FL Plantation YMCA *L.A. Lee YMCA Beryl Williams

Pages