PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
MT Helena HACHE Math Club Dianna Harmon
NC Biscoe East Middle Heather Gulledge
MT Billings Castle Rock Middle School Jennifer Brackney
FL Tampa James A. Shanks Middle School Genesis Hernandez
CO Severance Severance Middle School Jamie Stelly
AK Homer West Homer Elementary School Marjorie Dunn
GA Atlanta Holy Innocents Episcopal School Jeri Waken
CA Daly City Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School Annette Hansen Kreps
OH Mansfield St. Peter Catholic School Sharon Wynn
FL Daytona Beach Simplified Expressions Alyssa Stagaard
CA Fremont Durham Pawan Bhatia
CA San Francisco The San Francisco School Jadine Louie
NJ Hasbrouck Heights Euclid Elementary School Pamela Lambe
MD Bowie Euclidean Briana Paula
CO Denver McAuliffe International School Shannon Wood Rothenberg
MD Glenn Dale Chesapeake Math Program Sprinters Math Club (part of Potomac Homeschoolers) Sandra Boston
IL Chicago Wildwood Elementary Christine Kim
PR Guaynabo Colegio Rosa-Bell Levis Peguero
AZ Tucson Southside Community School Diletta Dang
IL Chicago LaSalle II Erica Nayvelt
NC Goldsboro WCHS - MathCounts! Glenda Creech
IL Rolling Meadows Midwest Math Circle Shyam Sai
CA OXNARD Rio Vista Middle School Jessica Serrano
SC Hopkins Southeast Middle School Marife Empleo
SC North Charleston National Society of Black Engineers Liberty Hill NSBE Jr. Jimmy Stong
GA mcrae telfair county middle school carol kahrmann
GA Lawrenceville Jordan Middle Mary Chancey
KY Middlesboro Yellow Creek School Center Eva Potter
MI Highland Park Highland Park Renaissance Academy Jennifer Hahn
VA Stafford HH Poole Middle School Anna Papas
CA Los Angeles St. Ignatius of Loyola Parish School Christine Douglas
OK Okmulgee Okmulgee Dunbar School Carla Tinkham
WA Kennewick Finley Middle School Athena Pelly
CO Erie Dawson School Kelly Bailey
LA Carencro Carencro Catholic School Brittany Quebedeaux
ME Blue Hill Blue Hill Consolidated School Andrew Chung
IL Chicago Namaste Charter School Hemang Srikishan
LA Opelousas Opelousas Junior HIgh School Gayle Brown
OH Wellston Saints Peter and Paul School Mark Anderson
RI East Greenwich 4D Learning Bin Yu
CT Milford East Shore Middle School Loriann Seluga
IL Chicago Taylor Elinor Sullivan
WI Manitowoc Manitowoc Lutheran Manitowoc Lutheran High School Math Group Nathan Hochmuth
IL Opdyle Opdyke Belle Rive Grade School Julie McKenzie
NY New York IS 289 Chi-Man Ng
TX The Woodlands Mitchell Intermediate Tina Clark
KY Bowling Green Jody Richards Elementary Allison Pearson
LA Bossier Cit Rusheon Middle School Debbie Taylor
CA San Jose Adventure STEM Middle School Christine Hogen-Esch
MN Stillwater Stillwater Middle School Tom Sebo

Pages