PLEASE NOTE: If you submitted an offline registration form it can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your club is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A club's listing on the list below confirms that you have official registration for The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
CO Denver Carson Elementary Kirk Magill
ND Fargo UCAFM EASMS Ed Shen
WA Tacoma Mason Middle School Bailey Trujillo
MO St Peters All Saints Benjamin Brown
TX Houston SpiderSmart SpiderSmart of West U/River Oaks Brett Jiu
IL Lincolnshire daniel wright middle school Emily Lu
TN Lebanon Southside Elementary Nicole Asher
IL Tinley Park Beloreshki Homeschool Teodora Beloreshka
TX Richwood Our Lady Queen of Peace Jerry Mulholland
NY Ithaca *Boynton Math Club Laura Jones
OH Trotwood trotwood madison middle school Brandon Rogers
WA Seattle Rainier Scholars Rainier Scholars Liz Sadler
VA Virginia beach Saint Gregory The Great School Robin Frost
IL Alton Fortitude Christy Schaper
GA Douglas Coffee Middle School Kristal Peavy
CA San Jose Willow Glen Middle School Julia Leeson
CA Irvine SSIrv Sheila Shah
IL Shirland Shirland School Hannah Pals
NY Williston Park *The Schechter School of Long Island Maggie Goldberger
SD Amstelveen, The Netherlands *International School of Amsterdam Brian Wiesner
VA Harrisonburg *Thomas Harrison Middle School David Rush
NV Henderson *Somerset Academy Sarah Swallia
MD Elkridge *Mayfield Woods Jenna DeMario
LA Baton Rouge *St. Luke's Episcopal School Donna McCann
MD Baltimore *Gleger Center of Mathematics *Gleger Center of Mathematics Marianna Gleger
TX Dallas *Ann Richards Middle School (Calk) Jennifer Calk
TX Dallas *Ann Richards Middle School (Brown) Terra Brown
VA Virginia Beach *Vernon John Middle School Kalea Christmas
MD Upper Marlboro *Riverdale Baptist School Theresa Simmons
VA Fredericksburg *Freedom Middle School Lisa Jones
VA McLean *The Langley School (Musgrove) Nicole Musgrove
VA McLean *The Langley School (Renaud) Taylor Renaud
NY Brewster *Brewster Central Schools - WMS Nora Johnston
NY Brewster *Henry H Wells Middle School Jeanmarie Mullen
VA Mechanicsville *Pearson's Corner Lyann Abrams
DC Washington *Columbia Heights Education Campus Gabriel Morden-Snipper
PA Malvern *The Phelps School Abby Fitzpatrick
PA Malvern *Malvern Preparatory School John Fitzpatrick
GA Rome *Darlington School (Eberhart) Chris Eberhart
AL Mobile *University of South Alabama (Summer Camp) Andre Green
MS Olive Branch *Horn Lake Middle Leah Childers
NC Roxboro *Northern Middle School Krystal Glasscock
VA Reston *Edlin School Kathy Ledig
NC Raleigh *Sapientia Academy Allison Coates
VA Manassas *Stonewall Middle School (Roscioli) Kate Roscioli
VA Manassas *Stonewall Middle School (Chapman) Megan Chapman
NY Fort Plain *Fort Plain C School (7th/8th grades) Sue Summerfield
NY Fort Plain *Fort Plain C School (6th grade) Sue Summerfield
VA Alexandria *Burgandy Farm Viktor Lyubenov
CT Groton *Groton Schools Susan Austin

Pages