Grand Prize Hall of Fame

2019 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Stonewall Middle School
Manassas, VA
Pictured above: (from left) Alexander Murphy, Pishoy Elias, Purnika Adhikari, club leader Kate Roscioli

2018 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Christ the King School
Richland, WA
Pictured above: (from left) club leader Reid Peterson, Dayna Enderlin, Kaitlyn Shtaih, Macy Mohondro and Olivia Baker

2017 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Southwestern Junior High School
Kismet, KS
Pictured above: (from left) club leader Kerri Vajnar, Sydnie Underwood, Morgan McDaniel, Audrey Ball and Owen Vajnar

2016 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Hawthorne Middle School
Pocatello, ID
Pictured above: (from left) club leader Michael McFadden, Noemi Campbell, Drake Johnson, Grace Sistrunk, Max LeFevre

2015 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at East Middle School
Plymouth, MI
Pictured above: (from left) Vamsi Gollapalli, Hannah Shu, Srikruti Vinnakota, Justus Heers and club leader Melanie Formosa

2014 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Union Middle School
Dysart, IA
Pictured above: (from left) Payton Hellman, Emily Schmidt, Daniel Johanningmeier, Lauren Harrigan and club leader Mike Schmidt
2019 Gold and Silver Winners

2019 Gold Level Winners

Clubs that win in the Gold Level Drawing receive a $500 gift card. Last year's 5 winners were:
  • Bluffs Middle School; Scottsbluff, NE
  • Challenger School; Palo Alto, CA
  • Desert Ridge Middle School; Albuquerque, NM
  • Eden Christian Academy; Sewickley, PA
  • Seminole Science Charter School; Lake Mary, FL

 

2019 Silver Level Winners

Clubs that win in the Silver Level Drawing receive a $250 gift card. Last year's 10 winners were:
  • Christian Chapel Academy Middle School; Columbia, MO
  • Landstuhl Middle School; Landstuhl, Germany
  • Memorial Middle School; Spotswood, NJ
  • Nashua Catholic Regional Junior High School; Nashua, NH
  • Oceanside Adventist Elementary; Oceanside, CA
  • Portage Park School; Chicago, IL
  • Ringgold Middle School; Monongahela, PA
  • Saint Ambrose; Latham, NY
  • Sparkman Middle School; Toney, AL
  • TC East Middle School; Traverse City, MI