A club's listing on the list below confirms that it has official reached Silver or Gold Level in The National Math Club for the 2018-2019 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
AK Fairbanks Weller Elementary Mary Ann Palchikoff
AK Fairbanks Randy Smith Middle School Sunny Castleberry
AL Spanish Fort Spanish Fort Middle School Meredith Purser
AL Huntsville The Country Day School Rebecca Phillips
AZ Tucson Pima Partnership Academy Enid Bos
AZ Tucson CHET-SE Math Club Kureen Schwarz
AZ Phoenix Loyola Academy- Brophy College Preparatory Jessica Keough
AZ Phoenix Cartwright Elementary School Kenneth Simonen
CA Bakersfield Stockdale Elementary School Michael Cushine
CA Mountain View Springer School Warren Horowitz
CA Foster City Bowditch Middle School Roly Biong
CA Anza Hamilton Mathletes Jennifer Halstead
CA Los Angeles Milken Community School Walt steele
CA Pleasanton Kool Math Club Deepak Kulkarni
CA Palo Alto Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle School Elizabeth Fee
CA Huntington Beach St. Bonaventure School Kathleen Kustura
CA Hayward California Crosspoint Academy Margo Lim
CA Pleasanton Thomas Hart Middle School Asim Biswal
CA Modesto John Muir Elementary School Helen Bingaman
CA San Francisco LAWTON ALTERNATIVE SCHOOl Armen Sedrakian
CA Long Beach Bethany Lutheran School Dana Kriebel
CA Irvine Russian School Of Math Irvine (Korinevskaya) Alla Korinevskaya
CA San Francisco Rooftop Alternative School Douglas Reed
CA Redding University Preparatory School Michelle Oberlander
CA Cupertino iTalented Homeschool club Jane Cao
CA Sunnyvale Peterson Middle School Jennifer Hoppe
CA Fremont MathSeed Megan Pan
CO Pueblo Corwin International Magnet School Jaime Quinn
CO Colorado Springs District 49 Horizon Middle School Catherine Herzog
CO Littleton Newton Middle School Scott Burns
CO Loveland Walt Clark Middle School (Parks) Kelly Parks
CT Hartford Breakthrough Magnet School South Lynann Troiano
CT New Haven Conte West Hills School Tracey Philpot
CT Hartford Watkinson Rams Jessica Green
CT Colchester William J Johnston Middle School Maddalena Scrivano
CT New Haven Celentano Biotech, Health, and Medical Magnet School Kara Distante
CT Guilford Elisabeth C. Adams Middle School Alicia Bernstein
CT New Canaan Saxe Middle School Lisa Wolff
CT Westport Coleytown Middle School Monark Trivedi
DC Washington Saint Anselm's Abbey School Christopher Battle
DD APO AE Brussels American School Guy Belleman
FL Pace Thomas L Sims Middle School Sheri Meadows
FL Panama City Beach Surfside Middle School Jill Cerney
FL Apopka Sunshine State Math Club Chrysalis Wright
FL Tallahassee Deerlake Middle School Terry1 King
FL Jacksonville St. Joseph's Catholic School Nancy Gehret
FL Windermere Gotha Middle School Karen Duff
FL Eustis Montessori at Roseborough Fawn Stam
FL Boca Raton Donna Klein Jewish Academy Jeremy Weber
FL Miami Aventura Waterways Juliana Figueiredo