A club's listing on the list below confirms that it has official reached Silver or Gold Level in The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
IL Rolling Meadows Midwest Math Circle Shyam Sai
IL Highland St. Paul School Stephanie Iberg
IL Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School Meghan Henry
IN Middlebury Northridge Middle School Rob Nisen
IN West Lafayette The 355:113 Club Ninghui Li
KY Frankfort Elkhorn Middle School Emma Bukowski
LA New Iberia Johnston Hopkins Elementary School Christine Bayard
MA Dover Dover-Sherborn Middle School Olive Woodward
MA Stow Hale Middle School Nathan Melbourne
MA Cambridge Vassal Lane Upper School Sarah Steward
MA East Boston Excel Academy Charter School Orient Heights Melissa Crayton
MD Potomac XYZ Math Xuan Zhang
MD Baltimore Talmudical Academy Lisa Mallonee
MD Cumberland Bishop Walsh School Jennifer Flinn
MD Lanham Thomas Johnson Middle School Norberto Torbeso
ME Hancock Hancock Grammar School Wanda Gatcomb
MI Plymouth East Middle School Melanie Formosa
MI Northville Twp Meads Mill Middle school Yang Yang
MI Kalamazoo St Monica Catholic School Charles Buxton
MI Southgate Saint Pius Catholic School Dana Berkholz
MI Birmingham Holy Name School Jeanette Senfftleben
MN Rochester Friedell Middle School Greg Schoenbeck
MO Kansas City Islamic School of Greater Kansas City Diana Elkishawi
MT Missoula` Hellgate Middle School Willow Timothy
MT Clancy Clancy School Corey Grutsch
MT Billings Canyon Creek School Jessica Kugler
NC Cary West Cary Middle School William Slechta
NC Gibsonville Eastern Guilford Middle School Crystal Bailey
NC Clayton MathMinded Katie McDermott
NC Huntersville St. Mark Catholic School Jenifer Selzer
NC Statesville West Iredell Middle School Chelsea Schenz
NC Wilmington Wilmington North - a Neighborhood Math Group Jin-Wang Su
NC TAYLORSVILLE West Alexander Middle School Lori Sipe
NC Asheville French Broad River Academy for Boys Sarah Asbill
NC Swannanoa Asheville Home Schol Math Club Edna Tokay
NC Mount Airy Meadowview Magnet Middle School Judea Tarn
ND Hunter Northern Cass Nicole Severance
NE Omaha St. Cecilia Debbie Rosenberg
NH Hampton Falls Lincoln Akerman School Melissa Robinson
NJ Madison Saint Vincent Martyr School Robert Higgins
NJ Garfield Bergen Arts and Science Charter School Ismail Demirors
NJ Vernon Glen Meadow Middle School Anthony Ferrara
NJ Franklinville Delsea Middle School Karen Armistead
NJ Sparta Hilltop Country Day School Jane Chamberlain
NJ Blackwood Charles W. Lewis Middle School Christina Marino
NJ Lyndhurst Sacred Heart Matthew Dalzell
NJ Pompton Plains Pequannock Valley Middle School Rose Callaghan
NJ Metuchen Edgar Middle School Laura McCadden
NJ Englewood Janis Dismus Middle School Rycki Waldeck
NJ Princeton Princeton Day School Jessica Clingman

Pages