A club's listing on the list below confirms that it has official reached Silver or Gold Level in The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
DD APO Department of Defense Dependents Schools Brussels American School Guy Belleman
DE Seaford Seaford Middle School Becky Peterson
FL Cape Coral Challenger Middle School Todd Wills
FL Saint Petersburg LCC Day School Mica Garretson
FL Venice Epiphany Cathedral School Katrien Dolk-Etz
FL Montverde Montverde Academy Laura Priola
FL Miami Pinecrest Glades Academy Larissa Perez
FL jacksonville river city science academy gamze uysal
FL Ocala North Marion Middle School William Lockley
FL Winter Park St. Margaret Mary Jennifer Forness
FL Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy Linda Totton
FL Boca Raton Donna Klein Jewish Academy Jeremy Weber
FL Panama City Beach Surfside Middle School Jill Cerney
FL Davie Championship Academy of Distinction-Davie Campus Marie Saint Hilaire
FL Leesburg Carver Middle School Nicole McMahan
FL Doral Just Arts and Management Middle School Linette Prats
FL Doral Doral Academy Charter Middle School Sam Koski
FL JAcksonville Duval Charter at Baymeadows Kelly Lewis
FL Miami Dr. Henry W. Mack/ West Little River K-8 Center Aline Maurice
FL Plantation American Heritage Nora Demosthenes
FL Hialeah Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy Erica Drybread
FL Orange Park Lakeside Junior High Elba Howington
FL Pensacola Warrington Middle School Cassandra Lucas
FL Orange Park Oakleaf Junior High School Diane Botello
GA McDonough Soli Deo Gloria Math Club Ann Dorminy
GA Ashburn Turner County Middle School Eva Joiner
GA SAVANNAH St. Andrew's School Michael Klenke
GA Atlanta Kittredge Magnet School Janet Kennedy
GA Marietta Hightower Trail Middle School Teresa Mullaney
GA Augusta MathPros stephanie Sims
GA Trenton Dade Middle School Anna Thomas
GA Athens St Joseph Catholic Parish School Sarah Rodriguez
GA Cumming Cornerstone Schools Jennifer Bartlett
HI Honolulu Punahou School Stephanie Brown
HI Kamuela Kanu o ka 'Aina NCPCS Shelly Stimac
IA Panora Panorama Middle School Carla Church
ID POCATELLO Alameda Middle School Deborah Henrie
ID Pocatello Hawthorne Middle School Michael McFadden
IL Downers Grove St. Mary of Gostyn School Doreen Sloyan
IL Elmhurst Visitation School Mary Lou Vainisi
IL Chicago Prescott Elementary Maggie Moran
IL Highland St. Paul School Stephanie Iberg
IL Chicago Chicago Jewish Day School Kate Burstein
IL Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School Meghan Henry
IL Oak Park OneDayEnrichment Han Chen
IL Sycamore Thompson Middle School George Limberis
IL Grayslake Saint Gilbert Valerie Rickert
IL Chicago Portage Park School Marisa Volpe
IL Palatine Winston Campus Junior High Ralph Banasiak
IL Opdyle Opdyke Belle Rive Grade School Julie McKenzie

Pages