A club's listing on the list below confirms that it has official reached Silver or Gold Level in The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
AR Fayettevillle Woodland Junior High School Sandy Weishaar
AZ Goodyear The IB Academy at Estrella Mountain Tamara Chaney
AZ Tucson THE Math Club KUREEN SCHWARZ
CA Pleasanton Koolmath Deepak Kulkarni
CA Redding University Preparatory School Michelle Oberlander
CA Vista Vista Magnet Middle School Christopher Davis
CA ENCINITAS The Rhoades School Carolyn Swayze
CA Berkeley Black Pine Circle School Anatoliy Gulimovskiy
CA san jose ca challenger Aman Sidhu
CO Northglenn Hulstrom K-8 Angela Newberry
CO Longmont Westview Middle School Cindy Thompson
CO Loveland Walt Clark Middle School Kelly Parks
CO Fort Collins Ridgeview Classical Schools Karen Karppinen
CO Denver McAuliffe International School Shannon Wood Rothenberg
CO Tabernash Winter Park Christian School Jolene Linke
CT Hartford Breakthrough Magnet School - South Lynann Troiano
CT Newtown St Rose of Lima Elaine Smith
DC Washington Saint Anselm's School Christopher Battle
DD APO Ramstein Middle School Mark Krevalis
DD APO AE Landstuhl E/M School Kara Stolee-Kiefer
FL Panama City Beach Surfside Middle School Jill Cerney
FL Leesburg Carver Middle School Nicole McMahan
FL Doral Doral Academy Charter Middle School Sam Koski
FL Ocala North Marion Middle School William Lockley
FL Orlando Liberty Middle School Maegan Van Sant
FL Apopka Sunshine State Math Club Chrysalis Wright
FL Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy Linda Totton
FL Weston Falcon Cove Middle School Kami McLaughlin
FL Miami Pinecrest Glades Academy Larissa Perez
FL Tallahassee Deerlake Middle School Rima Kelley
FL jacksonville river city science academy gamze uysal
FL Jacksonville St. Joseph's Catholic School Nancy Gehret
FL Boca Raton Donna Klein Jewish Academy Jeremy Weber
FL Jacksonville Landmark Middle School Caitlin Bogart
FL Orlando Orlando Science Middle/High School Mitchell Murphy
GA McDonough Soli Deo Gloria Math Club Ann Dorminy
GA SAVANNAH St. Andrew's School Michael Klenke
GA Atlanta Atlanta International School Rachel Gordon
HI Honolulu Saint Theresa School, Honlulu Sally Mejia
IA Farley Drexler Middle Intermediate School Peggy Keegan
ID Rathdrum North Idaho STEM Charter Academy Jessica LaPresta
ID Pocatello Hawthorne Middle School Michael McFadden
ID Rigby Rigby Middle School Dawn Thornton
ID POCATELLO Alameda Middle School Deborah Henrie
IL Downers Grove St. Mary of Gostyn School Doreen Sloyan
IL Herrin Our Lady of Mount Carmel Nina Maether
IL Chicago Mark Sheridan Academy Nicole Handzel
IL Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School Mary Ellen Kelly
IL Chicago Sawyer School Cynthia Vivian
IL Tinley Park Southwest Chicago Christian School - Tinley Park Ryan Verver

Pages