A club's listing on the list below confirms that it has official reached Silver or Gold Level in The National Math Club for the 2017-2018 program year.

Learn more about The National Math Club here.

State City Club Name Leader
AK Fairbanks Weller Elementary Mary Ann Palchikoff
AK Anchorage Jane Mears Middle School Jennifer Lewallen
AL Montgomery Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School Julie Flowers
AL Dothan Beverlye Magnet Teresa Duppstadt
AL Falkville Falkville High School Karen Greenwell
AR White Hall White Hall Middle School Kimberly Lambert
AZ Goodyear The IB Academy at Estrella Mountain Tamara Chaney
AZ Scottsdale Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Errol Rafal
AZ Tucson THE Math Club KUREEN SCHWARZ
CA Los Altos Covington Sanden Kandel
CA Los Altos Almond Sanden Kandel
CA Los Altos Gardner Bullis Sanden Kandel
CA Los Altos Santa Rita Sanden Kandel
CA Hayward California Crosspoint Academy Margo Lim
CA Los Altos Oak Sanden Kandel
CA Valley Glen Laurence School Jennifer Kovacs
CA Los Altos Loyola Sanden Kandel
CA Los Angeles St. Ignatius of Loyola Parish School Christine Douglas
CA Fremont American Gifted Anne Rogers
CA San Jose Valley Christian Junior High Dwain Fairweather
CA monterey Santa Catalina School lorna monroe
CA Palos Verdes Estates South Bay Math Circle South Bay Math Circle South Bay Math Circle Laura Gong
CA Livermore Joe Michell K-8 School Meggin Hu
CA Mariposa Mariposa Elementary Iris Wellcome
CA Goleta SB Family School Skona Brittain
CA Modesto John Muir Elementary Helen Bingaman
CA Newhall Placerita Junior High School Edward Carr
CA Foster City Bowditch Middle School Roly Biong
CA Pleasanton Koolmath Deepak Kulkarni
CA Pismo Beach Judkins Middle School Christine Pierce
CA Sunnyvale St. Joseph of Cupertino Jan Wedig
CA Redding University Preparatory School Michelle Oberlander
CA san jose ca challenger Aman Sidhu
CA Vista Vista Magnet Middle School Christopher Davis
CA Hemet Western Center Academy Meghan Reynolds
CO Lonmont Twin Peaks Charter Academy Molly Finnegan
CO Denver Scott Carpenter Middle School Stephanie Rosch
CO Loveland Walt Clark Middle School Kelly Parks
CO Monument Monument Academy Karen Cromer
CO Loveland Lucile Erwin Middle School Kathryn Baeverstad
CT Pomfret Center Pomfret Community School Elizabeth Pierce-Fortin
CT West Hartford King Philip Middle School Fei Xue
CT New Haven L. W. Beecher Museum Magnet School Tracey Philpot
CT Willimantic windham middle school Jeanet Card
DC Washington Saint Anselm's School Christopher Battle
DD APO Department of Defense Dependents Schools Brussels American School Guy Belleman
DD APO Ramstein Middle School Mark Krevalis
DD APO Patch Middle School Sharon Gilbert
DE Seaford Seaford Middle School Becky Peterson
FL Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy Linda Totton

Pages