MATH CLUB PRIZE WINNERS

Image
Test

MATH CLUB PRIZE WINNERS

Each year, 25 Silver and Gold Level clubs are randomly selected to win awesome prizes ranging from $200 to an all-expenses-paid trip to the National Competition. Meet our club prize winners!

2022 Gold and Silver Winners

2022 Gold Level Winners

Clubs that win in the Gold Level Drawing receive a $300 gift card. This year's 4 winners were:

  • Academy of Medical Technology (AMT) 27Q309; Queens, NY
  • Prescott School; Chicago, IL
  • Greenbelt Middle School; Greenbelt, MD
  • McCool Junction School; McCool Junction, NE

2022 Silver Level Winners

Clubs that win in the Silver Level Drawing receive a $200 gift card. This year's 20 winners were:

  • San Elijo Middle School; San Marcos, CA
  • Coleman Middle School; Tampa, FL
  • Maui Waena Intermediate School; Kahului, HI
  • Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas, Nellis; Las Vegas, NV
  • Malad Middle School; Malad City, ID
  • Northern Lehigh Middle School; Slatington, PA
  • St. Susanna School; Mason, OH
  • DeWitt Middle School; Ithaca, NY
  • Pomfret Community School; Pomfret Center, CT
  • Fleetwood Area Middle School; Fleetwood, PA
  • Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School; Hadley, MA
  • Borel Middle School; San Mateo, CA
  • Lake Middle School; Woodbury, MN
  • Ottoson Middle School; Arlington, MA
  • Peterson Middle School; Sunnyvale, CA
  • Rothschild Middle School; Columbus, GA
  • Ranch Math Club; San Jose, CA
  • Three Rivers Charter School; Fort Bragg, CA
  • New Lexington Middle School; New Lexington, OH
  • Coelho Middle School; Attleboro, MA
2022 Grand Prize Winner

Richfield Middle School

Richfield, WI

Club Leader: Kelly Downs

2021 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Hulstrom K-8

Northglenn, CO

Club Leader: Angela Newberry

2020 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Memorial Lutheran School

Houston, TX

Club Leader: Richard Gaub

Grand Prize Hall of Fame

2019 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Stonewall Middle School

Manassas, VA

Pictured above: (from left) Alexander Murphy, Pishoy Elias, Purnika Adhikari, club leader Kate Roscioli

2018 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Christ the King School

Richland, WA

Pictured above: (from left) club leader Reid Peterson, Dayna Enderlin, Kaitlyn Shtaih, Macy Mohondro and Olivia Baker

2017 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Southwestern Junior High School

Kismet, KS

Pictured above: (from left) club leader Kerri Vajnar, Sydnie Underwood, Morgan McDaniel, Audrey Ball and Owen Vajnar

2016 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Hawthorne Middle School

Pocatello, ID

Pictured above: (from left) club leader Michael McFadden, Noemi Campbell, Drake Johnson, Grace Sistrunk, Max LeFevre

2015 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at East Middle School

Plymouth, MI

Pictured above: (from left) Vamsi Gollapalli, Hannah Shu, Srikruti Vinnakota, Justus Heers and club leader Melanie Formosa

2014 Grand Prize Winner

Math Club at Union Middle School

Dysart, IA

Pictured above: (from left) Payton Hellman, Emily Schmidt, Daniel Johanningmeier, Lauren Harrigan and club leader Mike Schmidt