Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of participants each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach Participants
A. E. Phillips Laboratory School (Ruston, LA) Ruston LA Norman Rivera 9
Abbott Classical Academy (Tumwater, WA) Tumwater WA Alida Abbott 1
Abraham Lincoln Middle School (Gainesville, FL) Gainesville FL Jenny Frazer 15
AccelPlus Homeschool (Cupertino, CA) Cupertino CA huijing cao 6
Adobe Middle School (Elko, NV) Elko NV Liza Micheli 10
Alabama School Of Fine Arts (Birmingham, AL) Birmingham AL Jessie Mayne 12
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA CHRISTOPHER RAY 6
All Saints Catholic Academy (Naperville, IL) Naperville IL Justin Budd 10
All Saints School (Cincinnati, OH) Cincinnati OH Tom Fairbanks 15
American Embassy School - New Delhi (Washington, SS) Washington SS Fumiaki Miyata 8
American Heritage School (Plantation, FL) Plantation FL NORA DEMOSTHENES 10
American Heritage School Boca Delray (Delray Beach, FL) Delray Beach FL Zachary Carfagno 15
American International School Budapest (Nagykovacsi, SS) Nagykovacsi SS John Matlock 8
American International School Chenai (Chennai, SS) Chennai SS Kala Ganeshan 8
American School Of Warsaw (Konstancin Jeziorna, SS) Konstancin Jeziorna SS Stephen Sidaway 8
Ames Middle School (Ames, IA) Ames IA Robert Alden 15
Amherst Regional Middle School (Amherst, MA) Amherst MA Jonathan Newman 6
Anchorage Public School (Anchorage, KY) Anchorage KY Wendell Harris 10
Andrew Mellon Middle School (Pittsburgh, PA) Pittsburgh PA Timothy Smith 10
Anne Arundel Homeschoolers (Odenton, MD) Odenton MD Kelly Lovar 4
Annunciation Catholic School (Havelock, NC) Havelock NC Nolan Tomboulian 4
Annunciation Day School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Amy Whaley 6
Aptakisic Junior High School Buffalo Grove IL Hanna Yang 15
Archie R Cole Middle School (East Greenwich, RI) East Greenwich RI Lin Sun 10
Ardsley Middle School (Ardsley, NY) Ardsley NY Linda Nappi 10