Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort ascending City State Coach T I
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School (Mazeppa, MN) Mazeppa MN jodi flynn 1 6
Zion Lutheran Day School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Maria Stine 1 5
Zeeland Public School (Zeeland, ND) Zeeland ND Jayden Streifel 1 0
Zebulon Gt Magnet Middle School (Zebulon, NC) Zebulon NC Jeremiah otiso 1 2
Zane Grey Intermediate School (Zanesville, OH) Zanesville OH Trudi Hardcastle 1 1
YWLA of Midland (Midland, TX) Midland TX Cathrine Waters 1 6
Yutan Junior/Senior High School (Yutan, NE) Yutan NE Natalie Zabrocki 1 6
Youngsville Middle High School (Youngsville, PA) Youngsville PA Pamela Brown 1 4
Youngstown Christian School (Youngstown, OH) Youngstown OH Heather Guy 1 6
Young Womens Preparatory Academy (Miami, FL) Miami FL Silvia Mendoza 1 0
Young Women's Leadership Academy (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Naomi Longoria 1 2
Young Women's and Men's Leadership Academy (Jacksonville, FL) Jacksonville FL James Hardison 1 4
Young Scholars Of Central Pennsylvania (State College, PA) State College PA Laura Essinger-Hileman 1 6
Yorkville East Middle School (New York, NY) New York NY Corey Levin 1 6
York Suburban Middle School (York, PA) York PA Karen Campbell 1 4
York School (Monterey, CA) Monterey CA Pam Durkee 1 0
York Middle School (York, NE) York NE Jeff McKinney 1 4
York Middle School (York, SC) York SC Mindy Broadwell 1 4
York Catholic Junior High School (York, PA) York PA Mary Anne Burnside 1 4
Yorba Linda Middle School (Yorba Linda, CA) Yorba Linda CA William Lin 1 6
Yokota Middle School (APO AP, DD) APO AP DD TROY OLIVER 1 4
Yokosuka Middle School (FPO, DD) FPO DD Benjamin Miller 1 0
YM Sunshine Academy (Exeter, NH) Exeter NH Jean Cao 0 1
Yavneh Hebrew Academy (Los Angeles, CA) Los Angeles CA Sharon Ryan 1 6
Yavneh Academy (Paramus, NJ) Paramus NJ Temima Winston 1 6