Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach T I
Ashland Middle School (Ashland, KY) Ashland KY Jaiyme Peterman 1 6
Ashland Middle School (Ashland, MA) Ashland MA Karen Bernier 1 4
Ashley Public School (Ashley, ND) Ashley ND Jennifer Ellingson 1 4
Ashtan Gail Home Education Academy (Windsor Mill, MD) Windsor Mill MD Jennifer Martucci Bond 0 1
Asia Pacific International School (Hauula, HI) Hauula HI Kathy Rehfield-Pelles 1 0
Aspen Creek Middle School (Omaha, NE) Omaha NE Karen Neneman 1 4
Aspen Elementary School (Los Alamos, NM) Los Alamos NM Kate Bowman 1 0
Aspire Middle School (Lacey, WA) Lacey WA June Dhamers 1 0
Assumption Catholic School (Jacksonville, FL) Jacksonville FL Tina Amico 1 0
Assumption Catholic School (Walla Walla, WA) Walla Walla WA Barry Balof 1 0
Assumption School (Belmont, MI) Belmont MI Annette Rybicki 1 4
Atascadero Fine Arts Academy (Atascadero, CA) Atascadero CA Justine Rigali 1 6
Atascadero Middle School (Atascadero, CA) Atascadero CA Ryan Allison 1 0
Athenian School (Danville, CA) Danville CA Vivian Zhang 1 1
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) Athens GA Dana Cox 1 6
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy (Athens, TX) Athens TX Dylan Taylor 1 3
Athens Middle School (Athens, OH) Athens OH Nathan White 1 6
Athey Creek Middle School (Tualatin, OR) Tualatin OR Brandon Smith 1 6
Atlanta International School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Rahel Gordon 1 6
Atwater Elementary School (Shorewood, WI) Shorewood WI Sam Nadolsky 1 6
Aubry Bend Middle School (Overland Park, KS) Overland Park KS Makaela Brown 1 6
Auburn Elementary School (Auburn, KY) Auburn KY Kimberly Cron 1 6
Augusta Middle School (Augusta, WI) Augusta WI Kayla Patterson 1 6
Augusta Preparatory Day School (Martinez, GA) Martinez GA Ryan Kho 1 4
Augustine Classical Academy (Mechanicville, NY) Mechanicville NY Lisa Fijal 1 4