Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach T I
Archie R Cole Middle School (East Greenwich, RI) East Greenwich RI Lin Sun 1 6
Archimedean Middle Conservatory (Miami, FL) Miami FL Leonidas Artopoulos 1 6
Arcola Intermediate School (Eagleville, PA) Eagleville PA Hayden Hamilton 1 6
Ardenwood Elementary School (Fremont, CA) Fremont CA Antoinette Schlobohm 1 6
Ardis Egan Junior High School (Los Altos, CA) Los Altos CA Laura Massaro 1 6
Ardsley Middle School (Ardsley, NY) Ardsley NY Linda Nappi 1 6
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) Kinston NC Tonya McLawhorn 1 6
Argyle Middle School (Silver Spring , MD) Silver Spring MD Edward Wheeler 1 0
Arizona College Prep - Oakland Campus (Chandler, AZ) Chandler AZ Wendy Heun 1 6
Armstrong Middle School (Starkville, MS) Starkville MS Amanda Gammill 1 6
Armstrong Middle School (Rayne, LA) Rayne LA Simone Stutes 1 6
Armstrong-Ellis Grade School (Armstrong, IL) Armstrong IL Kurt Thornsbrough 1 4
Arnall Middle School (Newnan, GA) Newnan GA Brenda Morris 1 6
Arroyo Vista School (RSM, CA) RSM CA Jennifer Vega 1 6
Arts Impact Middle School (Columbus, OH) Columbus OH Kevin Mastroianni 1 0
Arvida Middle School (Miami, FL) Miami FL Paul Lundblad 1 6
Asa Clark Middle School (Pewaukee, WI) Pewaukee WI AJ Giese 1 4
Ascencion Solorsano Middle Sch (Gilroy, CA) Gilroy CA Kelley Barnes 1 1
Ascension Academy (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Nirmala Narasimhan 1 5
Ascension Episcopal School (LAFAYETTE, LA) LAFAYETTE LA Lauren Daly 1 6
Ascension Episcopal School (Youngsville, LA) Youngsville LA Stephan Collins 1 0
Ashbrook Independent School (Corvallis, OR) Corvallis OR Paul Hunt 1 4
Asheville Home School Math Club (Arden, NC) Arden NC Jonah Swann 1 6
Asheville Middle School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Matt Raley 1 6
Ashford School (Ashford, CT) Ashford CT Darcy Compton 1 2