Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach T I
Anglo American School Of Sofia (Sofia, SS) Sofia SS Steve Hoborough 1 4
Ankara Elementary/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Kadioglu Senem 1 0
Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School (Columbia, MO) Columbia MO Frank Barhorst 1 6
Ann Simpson Davis Middle School (Dublin, OH) Dublin OH CJ Pless 1 2
Anna Middle School (Anna, OH) Anna OH Michele McMahon 1 6
Anne Arundel Homeschoolers (Odenton, MD) Odenton MD Kelly Lovar 1 2
Annoor Academy (Knoxville, TN) Knoxville TN Kareem Attia 1 4
Annunciation Catholic School (Havelock, NC) Havelock NC Nolan Tomboulian 1 0
Annunciation Catholic School (Middleburg, FL) Middleburg FL Diane Kilgore 1 3
Annunciation Day School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Amy Whaley 1 1
Annunciation School (Minneapolis, MN) Minneapolis MN Molly Means 1 6
Ansbach Middle/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Brett Richards 1 0
Ansonia Middle School (Ansonia, CT) Ansonia CT Jennifer Edwards 1 1
Antietam Middle Junior Senior High School (Reading, PA) Reading PA Janice Kline 1 0
Antilles School (Saint Thomas, VI) Saint Thomas VI Michele Humphries 1 6
Antonio Gonzalez Middle School (Laredo, TX) Laredo TX Monica Limon 1 6
Apollo Junior High School (Richardson, TX) Richardson TX Kelsey Horn 1 1
Apollo Middle School (Hollywood, FL) Hollywood FL Danairy Perez 1 0
Apollo-Ridge (Spring Church, PA) Spring Church PA Danielle White 1 6
Apple Valley Middle School (Hendersonville, NC) Hendersonville NC TBD TBD 1 4
Appomattox Middle School (Appomattox, VA) Appomattox VA Ann Swanberg 1 6
Aptakisic Junior High School Buffalo Grove IL Hanna Yang 1 6
Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh (Gibsonia, PA) Gibsonia PA Craig Volkwein 1 1
Arbor Hills Junior High School (Sylvania, OH) Sylvania OH Julie Young 1 6
Arbor School of Arts & Sciences (Tualatin, OR) Tualatin OR Greg Neps 1 6