Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach T I
American School Of El Salvador (DORAL, FL) DORAL FL Jess Rojas 1 1
American School of Milan (Noverasco Opera, SS) Noverasco Opera SS Laura Szafran 1 0
American School Of Paris (Saint Cloud, SS) Saint Cloud SS Sébastien Millette 1 0
American School Of Puebla (Puebla, SS) Puebla SS Jorge González 0 1
American School Of Tangier (Tangier, SS) Tangier SS Patrick Salazar 1 0
American School Of Warsaw (Konstancin Jeziorna, SS) Konstancin Jeziorna SS David Stutz 1 4
American Youth Academy (Tampa, FL) Tampa FL Khalid Lazaar 1 6
Ames Middle School (Ames, IA) Ames IA Robert Alden 1 6
Amherst Christian Academy (Amherst, NY) Amherst NY Matthew Goehrig 0 1
Amherst Regional Middle School (Amherst, MA) Amherst MA Jonathan Newman 1 4
Amity Middle School (Bethany, CT) Bethany CT Andrea Fleischman 1 6
Amity Middle School (Orange, CT) Orange CT Jennifer Adelson 1 6
Ammons Middle School (Miami, FL) Miami FL Martha Ruiz 1 4
Amos A. Lawrence School (Brookline, MA) Brookline MA Emily Kanzer 1 2
Amphitheater Middle School (Tucson, AZ) Tucson AZ Mateo Arredondo 1 5
Anchorage Public School (Anchorage, KY) Anchorage KY Melissa Sangster 1 6
Andersen Middle School (Yigo, GU) Yigo GU Junior O'Brien 1 0
Anderson Middle School (Lawrenceburg, KY) Lawrenceburg KY Alex Hunter 1 6
Anderson Middle School (Anderson, CA) Anderson CA Kara Larrucea 1 3
Anderson School (Bozeman, MT) Bozeman MT Heidi Fasting 1 4
Andrew Lewis Middle School (Salem, VA) Salem VA Matthew Dunham 1 4
Andrew Mellon Middle School (Pittsburgh, PA) Pittsburgh PA Timothy Smith 1 6
Andrews Middle School (Medford, MA) Medford MA Carolina Vila 1 0
Angevine Middle School (Lafayette, CO) Lafayette CO Heidi Reeg 1 6
Anglo American School Of Moscow (Dulles, VA) Dulles SS Laurel Ridley 1 0