Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach T I
1 R Northwest Public Schools (Grand Island, NE) Grand Island NE Bobbi Byerly 1 6
75 Morton (New York, NY) New York NY Cynthia De Leon 1 6
A & M Consolidated Middle School (College Station, TX) College Station TX Matthew Bywater 1 6
A C Reynolds Middle School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Kimberly Altman 1 6
A G Cox Middle School (Winterville, NC) Winterville NC Emily Leary 1 6
A J Mcmullen Middle School (Markleysburg, PA) Markleysburg PA Donald Bell 1 6
A. E. Phillips Laboratory School (Ruston, LA) Ruston LA Norman Rivera 1 2
Abbott Classical Academy (Tumwater, WA) Tumwater WA Alida Abbott 0 1
Abbott Middle School (West Bloomfield, MI) West Bloomfield MI GULSHAN CHANDNA 0 2
Abbott Middle School (San Mateo, CA) San Mateo CA Jing Filipinas 1 6
Aberdeen Roncalli Junior High School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Mandy Smid 1 4
Abington Heights Middle School (Clarks Summit, PA) Clarks Summit PA Bonnie Xiong 1 0
Abington Junior High School (Abington, PA) Abington PA Joshua Woolsey 1 6
Abraham Lincoln Middle School (Gainesville, FL) Gainesville FL Jenny Frazer 1 6
Abrams Hebrew Academy (Yardley, PA) Yardley PA Joan Lamkey 1 4
Academia Maria Reina School (San Juan, PR) San Juan PR Jose Luis Colon 1 3
Academy At The Lakes (Land O Lakes, FL) Land O Lakes FL Debra Reed 1 4
Academy for Science and Design (Nashua, NH) Nashua NH Karen Legault 1 6
Academy Hill School (Springfield, MA) Springfield MA Danielle Mazur 1 6
Academy of Christian Platonism (Collegeville, PA) Collegeville PA Francine McGlaughlin 1 0
Academy of Math and Science Desert Sky (Phoenix, AZ) Phoenix AZ Jackson Crump 1 6
Acadia Middle School (Clifton Park, NY) Clifton Park NY Jennifer Sprague 1 4
AccelPlus Homeschool (Sunnyvale, CA) Sunnyvale CA Min Kao 1 3
ACCESS Middle School (Portland, OR) Portland OR Amy Mackinnon 1 6
Adams Junior High (Fulshear, TX) Fulshear TX Delaine Evans 1 6