Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort ascending State Coach T I
Mabel Elementary School (Zionville, NC) Zionville NC Sumer Williams 1 0
Zeeland Public School (Zeeland, ND) Zeeland ND Jayden Streifel 1 0
Zebulon Gt Magnet Middle School (Zebulon, NC) Zebulon NC Jeremiah otiso 1 2
John McIntire Elementary School (Zanesville, OH) Zanesville OH Trudi Hardcastle 1 4
National Road Elementary School (Zanesville, OH) Zanesville OH Trudi Hardcastle 0 3
Maysville Middle School (Zanesville, OH) Zanesville OH Amber Williams 1 6
Zane Grey Intermediate School (Zanesville, OH) Zanesville OH Trudi Hardcastle 1 1
Bishop Fenwick School (Zanesville, OH) Zanesville OH Kaycee Barnett 1 5
American International School Of Zagreb (Zagreb, SS) Zagreb SS Adrianne Marcich-Dumicic 1 4
Copper Mill Elementary/Middle School (Zachary, LA) Zachary LA Kathrine White 1 6
Yutan Junior/Senior High School (Yutan, NE) Yutan NE Natalie Zabrocki 1 6
Gila Vista Junior High School (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ kristina Anderson 1 6
Centennial Middle School (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ Angela Rico 1 6
Crane Middle School (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ Martinez Andrea 1 6
Ron Watson Middle School (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ Greg McGuire 1 6
Harvest Prep Acad-Yuma (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ Cenon Mendoza 1 6
Gowan Science Academy (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ Jamie Haines 1 0
R Pete Woodard Junior High School (Yuma, AZ) Yuma AZ Sarah Connell 1 6
Mustang Central Middle School (Yukon, OK) Yukon OK Angie Knight 1 6
Jackson Street School (Yreka, CA) Yreka CA Ken Masters 1 6
Ascension Episcopal School (Youngsville, LA) Youngsville LA Stephan Collins 1 0
Youngsville Middle High School (Youngsville, PA) Youngsville PA Pamela Brown 1 4
Boardman Center Middle School (Youngstown, OH) Youngstown OH Kristen Ebie 1 4
Horizon Science Academy Youngstown (Youngstown, OH) Youngstown OH Heidi Spicher 1 4
Youngstown Christian School (Youngstown, OH) Youngstown OH Heather Guy 1 6