Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Brambleton Middle School (Ashburn, VA) Ashburn VA Shalini Pochiraju 1 6
Trailside Middle School (Ashburn, VA) Ashburn VA Advay Janardhan 1 6
Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA) Ashburn VA Jamie You 1 0
French Broad River Academy for Boys (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Timothy Coyle 1 2
Hanger Hall School For Girls (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Kizzi Danh 1 6
IC Imagine (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Andrew Beatty 1 6
Canterbury Classical School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Kristina Sanford 1 2
Asheville Middle School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Matt Raley 1 6
A C Reynolds Middle School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Kimberly Altman 1 6
Ashford School (Ashford, CT) Ashford CT Darcy Compton 1 2
Holy Family School (Ashland, KY) Ashland KY Mark Worthington 1 0
Ashland Middle School (Ashland, MA) Ashland MA Karen Bernier 1 4
North Schuylkill Jr/Sr High School (Ashland, PA) Ashland PA Leah Briggs 1 6
Ashland Middle School (Ashland, KY) Ashland KY Jaiyme Peterman 1 6
Ashley Public School (Ashley, ND) Ashley ND Jennifer Ellingson 1 4
Qsi International School Of Astana (Astana, SS) Astana SS Heather Wilson 1 4
Baccalaureate School for Global Education (Astoria, NY) Astoria NY Mike Mehan 1 4
Atascadero Middle School (Atascadero, CA) Atascadero CA Ryan Allison 1 0
Atascadero Fine Arts Academy (Atascadero, CA) Atascadero CA Justine Rigali 1 6
West Fallowfield Christian School (Atglen, PA) Atglen PA Elizabeth Yu 0 3
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) Athens GA Dana Cox 1 6
Athens Middle School (Athens, OH) Athens OH Nathan White 1 6
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy (Athens, TX) Athens TX Dylan Taylor 1 3
Coile Middle School (Athens, GA) Athens GA Donna Rosenberger 1 6
Clarke Middle School (Athens, GA) Athens GA Mary Murtha 1 4