Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Sunny Brae Middle School (Arcata, CA) Arcata CA Amy Taylor 1 6
Northcoast Preparatory Academy (Arcata, CA) Arcata CA Bodhi Waller 1 6
Asheville Home School Math Club (Arden, NC) Arden NC Jonah Swann 1 6
Valley Springs Middle School (Arden, NC) Arden NC Vimi McKeithan 1 6
Ardsley Middle School (Ardsley, NY) Ardsley NY Linda Nappi 1 6
Selwyn School (Argyle, TX) Argyle TX Richard Hof 1 6
Ousley Junior High School (Arlington, TX) Arlington TX Wily Walter 1 3
Ottoson Middle School (Arlington, MA) Arlington MA Jon McIntyre 1 6
Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Arlington, VA) Arlington VA Caitlin Rotchford 1 6
Taylor Christian Academy (Arlington, TX) Arlington TX Susan Taylor 0 1
The Gibbs School (Arlington, MA) Arlington MA Jon McIntyre 1 6
Swanson Middle School (Arlington, VA) Arlington VA Laura Partridge 1 6
The Oakridge School (Arlington, TX) Arlington TX Charlotte Wiseman 1 4
Northstar School (Arlington, TX) Arlington TX Cheryl Moddrell 0 2
Dorothy Hamm Middle School (Arlington, VA) Arlington VA Courtney Arifin 1 1
Saint Ann Catholic School (Arlington, VA) Arlington VA Tess Quingperez 1 2
Williamsburg Middle School (Arlington, VA) Arlington VA Sam Mencarini 1 6
H C Crittenden Middle School (Armonk, NY) Armonk NY Annamarie Nardi 1 4
Armstrong-Ellis Grade School (Armstrong, IL) Armstrong IL Kurt Thornsbrough 1 4
St. Patrick Catholic School (Arroyo Grande, CA) Arroyo Grande CA Barry Garelick 1 4
Moore Middle School (Arvada, CO) Arvada CO Guy Ryan 1 6
Shrine Of Saint Anne Catholic School (Arvada, CO) Arvada CO Paige Schwetz 1 6
Stone Hill Middle School (Ashburn, VA) Ashburn VA Shalini Pochiraju 1 6
Farmwell Station Middle School (Ashburn, VA) Ashburn VA Murali Vinjamuri 1 6
Belmont Ridge Middle School (Ashburn , VA) Ashburn VA Lingxia Chen 1 6