Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Netzaberg Middle School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Cristina Minton 1 0
Patch Middle School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Sharon Gilbert 1 0
Sembach Middle School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Michelle Storch 1 0
Wiesbaden Middle School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Mary Tyler 1 6
Ankara Elementary/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Kadioglu Senem 1 0
Alconbury Middle High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Ronald Behr 1 0
Aviano Middle High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Ian Birch 1 0
Sigonella Middle/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD James Martin 1 0
Brussels Elementary/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Guy Belleman 1 6
Landstuhl Middle School (Apo AE, DD) Apo AE DD Kara Stolee-Kiefer 1 6
Ansbach Middle/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Brett Richards 1 0
Yokota Middle School (APO AP, DD) APO AP DD TROY OLIVER 1 4
Ramstein Middle School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD John Selent 1 6
Sevilla Elementary School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Alanka Goris 0 1
Vicenza Middle/High School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Carl Shouppe 1 0
AFNorth International School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Rachel Hamer 1 0
Hohenfels Middle/High School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Emily Geygan 1 6
Wolf Lake Middle School (Apopka, FL) Apopka FL Pascha Hammonds 1 0
Valley Middle School (Apple Valley, MN) Apple Valley MN Len Spiegelberg 1 2
South Metro Home School Math Team (Apple Valley, MN) Apple Valley MN Mark Ball 1 1
Falcon Ridge Middle School (Apple Valley, MN) Apple Valley MN Matt Hammel 1 6
Scott Highlands Middle School (Apple Valley, MN) Apple Valley MN Marceil Skluzacek 1 6
Appomattox Middle School (Appomattox, VA) Appomattox VA Ann Swanberg 1 6
Homeschool of San Gabriel (Arcadia, CA) Arcadia CA James Wigglesworth 1 1
Franklin Monroe Middle-High School (Arcanum, OH) Arcanum OH Brian Happy 1 4