Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
North Polk Middle School (Alleman, IA) Alleman IA Danielle Wolfe 1 6
Ereckson Middle School (Allen, TX) Allen TX Ke Wang 1 6
Curtis Middle School (Allen, TX) Allen TX Catherine Stolarski 1 6
Allendale Christian School (Allendale, MI) Allendale MI Rebeka Mesbergen 1 3
Brookside School (Allendale, NJ) Allendale NJ Kathy Imhoff 1 2
Springhouse Middle School (Allentown, PA) Allentown PA Kevin Hallman 1 6
Stone Bridge Middle School (Allentown, NJ) Allentown NJ Chris Scaturo 1 4
Saint Thomas More School (Allentown, PA) Allentown PA Melissa Ulicny 1 6
Harrison Morton Middle School (Allentown, PA) Allentown PA Carly Landis 1 6
The Swain School (Allentown, PA) Allentown PA Allison Haas 1 6
Alliance Middle School (Alliance, NE) Alliance NE Joe Mangas 1 6
Alliance Middle School (Alliance, OH) Alliance OH Juliann Doerschuk 1 6
Saint Agnes Academy (Alliance, NE) Alliance NE Christine Jelinek 1 6
Saint Herman of Alaska Christian School (Allston, MA) Allston MA Oana Veliche 1 1
Almaty International School (Almaty, SS) Almaty SS Kevin Smith 1 0
Fulton Science Academy (Alpharetta, GA) Alpharetta GA Sema Duzyol 1 6
Webb Bridge Middle School (Alpharetta, GA) Alpharetta GA Nan Brown 1 6
DeSana Middle School (Alpharetta, GA) Alpharetta GA Dan Praskovich 1 6
Alpine School (Alpine, NJ) Alpine NJ Stephani Fabiano 1 2
Timberline Middle School (Alpine, UT) Alpine UT Chris Beckstead 1 2
Charles W Eliot Middle School (Altadena, CA) Altadena CA Adam Chandler 1 2
Altamont Elementary School (Altamont, KS) Altamont KS Suzette Rakestraw 1 5
Fortitude School (Alton, IL) Alton IL Nick Roberts 1 0
Altoona Middle School (Altoona, WI) Altoona WI Jason Stuttgen 1 2
Pleasant Valley Elementary School (Altoona, PA) Altoona PA James Abbott 0 1