Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Cadillac Junior High School ( Cadillac, MI) Cadillac MI Jeremy DeVos 1 6
American School of Barcelona ( Esplugues de Llobre, Barcelona, SS) Esplugues de Llobre, Barcelona SS Katherine Frey 1 1
Simmons Middle School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Ashley Brockhaus 1 4
Holgate Middle School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Dena Sievers 1 4
Aberdeen Roncalli Junior High School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Mandy Smid 1 4
International Community School of Abidjan (Abidjan, SS) Abidjan SS Sylvain Normandeau 1 0
Wylie Junior High School (Abilene, TX) Abilene TX Sylvia Martinez 1 1
Abington Junior High School (Abington, PA) Abington PA Joshua Woolsey 1 6
Lincoln Community School (Accra, SS) Accra SS Zorica Lloyd 1 4
Paul P Gates Elementary School (Acton, MA) Acton MA Hailong Li 1 0
Luther Conant Middle School (Acton, MA) Acton MA Ashok Khatri 0 1
R J Grey Junior High School (Acton, MA) Acton MA Phil Stameris 1 6
Oh Classical Homeschool (Acton, CA) Acton CA Jane Oh 0 1
Forest Hills Eastern Middle School (Ada, MI) Ada MI Emily Liley 1 2
Furness Homeschool (Ada, MI) Ada MI Meredith Furness 0 1
Forest Hills Central Middle School (Ada, MI) Ada MI Roxanne Gallert 1 6
Frederick Christian Homeschoolers (Adamstown, MD) Adamstown MD Alexander Riedel 1 4
Greenhill School (Addison, TX) Addison TX Celeste Sanders 1 6
Adrian ISD (Adrian, TX) Adrian TX Jack McCallie 0 3
William Ellis Middle School (Advance, NC) Advance NC Stephen Rareshide 1 6
Escuela Antolina Vélez Intermamericana de Aguadilla (Aguadilla, PR) Aguadilla PR Natalia Hernández 1 0
Ramey School (Aguadilla, PR) Aguadilla PR Tim Proskauer 1 2
Mead Hall Episcopal School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Caitlin Current 1 6
Kennedy Middle School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Trina Terlizzi 1 0
Schofield Middle School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Lynniece Smith 1 6