Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Aurelia Pennekamp Elementary (Manhattan Beach, CA) Manhattan Beach CA Brian Fan 0 1
Aurora Junior High School (Aurora, MO) Aurora MO Jacob Reiner 1 6
Aurora Middle School (Aurora, NE) Aurora NE Susan Bish 1 4
Austin Area Homeschoolers (Austin, TX) Austin TX Ruma Talukder 1 6
Austin Creek Elementary School (Santa Rosa, CA) Santa Rosa CA Irwin Lee 1 3
Austin Middle School (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Jessica Webber 1 4
Austintown Middle School (Austintown, OH) Austintown OH Lynda Kistler 1 6
Autrey Mill Middle School (Johns Creek, GA) Johns Creek GA Michelle Potts 1 6
Autumn Manor Academy (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Julia Enzenberger 1 1
Aventura Waterways K-8 School (Miami, FL) Miami FL Juliana Fig 0 1
Aventura Waterways Preparatory Academy (Miami, FL) Miami FL Juliana Figueiredo 1 5
Avenues: The World School (New York, NY) New York NY Chris Wensink 1 4
Avery Middle School (Newland, NC) Newland NC Ruth Shirley 1 3
Aviano Middle High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Ian Birch 1 0
Avon Middle School (Avon, CT) Avon CT Nicole Gresh 1 4
Aynor Middle School (Galivants Ferry, SC) Galivants Ferry SC Victoria Powers 1 0
Azevada Elementary School (Fremont, CA) Fremont CA Thomas Liang 1 6
Baccalaureate School for Global Education (Astoria, NY) Astoria NY Mike Mehan 1 4
Bak Middle School Of The Arts (West Palm Beach, FL) West Palm Beach FL Alison Adams 1 6
Baker Middle School (Troy, MI) Troy MI Lauren VerMeulen 1 6
Bala Cynwyd Middle School (Bala Cynwyd, PA) Bala Cynwyd PA Timothy Rybnik 1 4
Baldwin Arts And Academics Magnet School (Montgomery, AL) Montgomery AL Barbara Jefferson 1 6
Ballard Brady Middle School (Pepper Pike, OH) Pepper Pike OH sadhana sharma 1 0
Ballard Middle School (Huxley, IA) Huxley IA Mike Carr 1 6
Ballenger Creek Middle School (Frederick, MD) Frederick MD Christian Wolfe 1 4