Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) Athens GA Dana Cox 1 6
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy (Athens, TX) Athens TX Dylan Taylor 1 3
Athens Middle School (Athens, OH) Athens OH Nathan White 1 6
Athey Creek Middle School (Tualatin, OR) Tualatin OR Brandon Smith 1 6
Atlanta International School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Rahel Gordon 1 6
Atwater Elementary School (Shorewood, WI) Shorewood WI Sam Nadolsky 1 6
Aubry Bend Middle School (Overland Park, KS) Overland Park KS Makaela Brown 1 6
Auburn Elementary School (Auburn, KY) Auburn KY Kimberly Cron 1 6
Augusta Middle School (Augusta, WI) Augusta WI Kayla Patterson 1 6
Augusta Preparatory Day School (Martinez, GA) Martinez GA Ryan Kho 1 4
Augustine Classical Academy (Mechanicville, NY) Mechanicville NY Lisa Fijal 1 4
Aurelia Pennekamp Elementary (Manhattan Beach, CA) Manhattan Beach CA Brian Fan 0 1
Aurora Junior High School (Aurora, MO) Aurora MO Jacob Reiner 1 6
Aurora Middle School (Aurora, NE) Aurora NE Susan Bish 1 4
Austin Area Homeschoolers (Austin, TX) Austin TX Ruma Talukder 1 6
Austin Creek Elementary School (Santa Rosa, CA) Santa Rosa CA Irwin Lee 1 3
Austin Middle School (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Jessica Webber 1 4
Austintown Middle School (Austintown, OH) Austintown OH Lynda Kistler 1 6
Autrey Mill Middle School (Johns Creek, GA) Johns Creek GA Michelle Potts 1 6
Autumn Manor Academy (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Julia Enzenberger 1 1
Aventura Waterways K-8 School (Miami, FL) Miami FL Juliana Fig 0 1
Aventura Waterways Preparatory Academy (Miami, FL) Miami FL Juliana Figueiredo 1 5
Avenues: The World School (New York, NY) New York NY Chris Wensink 1 4
Avery Middle School (Newland, NC) Newland NC Ruth Shirley 1 3
Aviano Middle High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Ian Birch 1 0